Ruta del Sol 2020: Riders

Jakob Fuglsang - Ruta del Sol 2020: RidersJakob Fuglsang is defending his title in a field with Enric Mas, Mikel Landa and Marc Soler. Check out the start list of the 2020 Vuelta a Andalucia.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Oliver Naesen, Stijn Vandenbergh, Alexis Gouegard, Silvan Dillier, Lawrence Naesen, Clément Venturini

Astana
Ion Izagirre, Jakob Fuglsang, Hugo Houle, Vadim Pronskiy, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Nikita Stalnov

Bahrain McLaren
Mikel Landa, Matej Mohoric, Pello Bilbao, Mark Padun, Dylan Teuns, Damiano Caruso, Sonny Colbrelli

Jumbo – Visma
Bert-Jan Lindeman, Paul Martens, Antwan Tolhoek, Taco van der Hoorn, Jonas Vingegaard, Lennard Hofstede, Chris Harper

Lotto Soudal
Tomasz Marczynski, Sander Armée, Matthew Holmes, Brian Van Goethem, Stefano Oldani, Harm Vanhoucke, Kobe Goossens

Mitchelton – Scott
Jack Haig, Brent Bookwalter, Mikel Nieve, Andrey Zeits, Alex Edmondson, Edoardo Affini, Alexander Konychev

Movistar Team
Enric Mas, Marc Soler, Jürgen Roelandts, Sebastián Mora, Jorge Arcas, Nelson Oliveira, Antonio Pedrero

UAE-Team Emirates
Valerio Conti, David de la Cruz, Brandon McNulty, Edward Ravasi, Vegard Stake Laengen, Alessandro Covi, Yousif Mirza

Procontinental teams

Alpecin – Fenix
Louis Vervaeke, Jimmy Janssens, Oscar Riesebeek, Petr Vakoc, Philipp Walsleben, Scott Thwaites, Floris De Tier

Arkeá Samsic
Christophe Noppe, Thomas Boudat, Thibault Guernalec, Benoît Jarrier, Łukasz Owsian, Anthony Delaplace, Florian Vachon

Burgos – BH
Ángel Madrazo, Pablo Guerrero, Jorge Cubero, Willie Smit, Óscar Cabedo, Diego Rubio, Juan Felipe Osorio

B&B Hotels – Vital Concept p/b KTM
Jonas van Genechten, Jens Debusschere, Bryan Coquard, Kris Boeckmans, Sebastian Schönberger, Kévin Reza

Bingoal – Wallonie Bruxelles
Jelle Vanendert, Eliot Lietaer, Julien Mortier, Ludovic Robeet, Franklin Six

Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
Álvaro Cuadros, Sergio Roman Martín, Orluis Aular, Gonzalo Serrano, Carmelo Urbano, Joel Nicolau, Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda

Circus – Wanty Gobert
Jan Bakelants, Loïc Vliegen, Maurits Lammertink, Jeremy Bellicaud, Jasper De Plus, Yoann Offredo, Andrea Pasqualon

Fundación Orbea
Rubén Fernandéz, Mikel Bizkarra, Juan José Lobato, Txomin Juaristi, Mikel Iturria, Ibai Zaurmendi, Jokin Aranburu

Gazprom – RusVelo
Marco Canola, Dmitry Strakhov, Aleksey Rybalkin, Viacheslav Kuznetsov, Simone Velasco, Cristian Scaroni, Artem Nych

Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
Martijn Budding, Kristian Aasvold, James Shaw, Christoffer Lisson, Sindre Lunke, Rasmus Quaade, Sondre Holst Enger

Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
Thomas Sprengers, Amaury Capiot, Kevin Deltombe, Edward Planckaert, Aaron Van Poucke, Aaron Verwilst, Jordi Warlop

Total Direct Energie
Niki Terpstra, Romain Sicard, Julien Simon, Dries Van Gestel, Jérôme Cousin, Damien Gaudin, Adrien Petit


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Fugslang bests Landa to take race lead - Ruta del Sol 2020 Route stage 1: Alhaurín de la Torre - Grazalema - Ruta del Sol 2020 Route stage 2: Sevilla - Iznájar - Ruta del Sol 2020 Route stage 3: Jaén - Úbeda - Ruta del Sol 2020 Route stage 4: Villanueva Mesía - Granada - Ruta del Sol 2020 Route stage 5: Mijas - Mijas - Ruta del Sol 2020
More articles