Critérium du Dauphiné 2022: Riders

Brandon McNulty - Critérium du Dauphiné 2022: Ridersimage: Cor VosThe Critérium du Dauphiné is an important preparation race ahead of the Tour de France. Cyclingstage.com brings you the Dauphiné's start list.

World Tour Teams

AG2R Citroën
Ben O’Connor, Oliver Naesen, Greg Van Avermaet, Aurélien Paret-Peintre, Clément Venturini, Stan Dewulf, Geoffrey Bouchard

Astana Qazaqstan Team
Stefan de Bod, Samuele Battistella, Simone Velasco, Andrey Zeits, Javier Romo, Yuriy Natarov, Alexandr Riabuschenko

Bahrain Victorious
Jack Haig, Dylan Teuns, Damiano Caruso, Luis León Sánchez, Heinrich Haussler, Phil Bauhaus, Kamil Gredek

BORA – hansgrohe
Wilco Kelderman, Lukas Pöstlberger, Matteo Fabbro, Nils Politt, Patrick Konrad, Jordi Meeus, Matthew Walls

Cofidis
Simon Geschke, Victor Lafay, Benjamin Thomas, François Bidard, Eddy Finé, Hugo Toumire, Thomas Champion

EF Education – Easy Post
Esteban Chaves, Mark Padun, Jens Keukeleire, Ruben Guerreiro, Owain Doull, Sean Quinn, James Shaw

Groupama – FDJ
David Gaudu, Michael Storer, Valentin Madouas, Kevin Geniets, Bruno Armirail, Olivier Le Gac, Rudy Molard

INEOS Grenadiers
Filippo Ganna, Michał Kwiatkowski, Tao Geoghegan Hart, Ethan Hayter, Andrey Amador, Laurens De Plus, Eddie Dunbar

Intermarché – Wanty-Gobert
Louis Meintjes, Jan Bakelants, Jan Hirt, Kobe Goossens, Hugo Page, Laurens Huys, Julius Johansen

Israel – Premier Tech
Chris Froome, Simon Clarke, Omer Goldstein, Carl Fredrik Hagen, Taj Jones, Guy Niv

Jumbo – Visma
Primoz Roglic, Wout van Aert, Jonas Vingegaard, Steven Kruijswijk, Tiesj Benoot, Christophe Laporte, Chris Harper

Lotto Soudal
Steff Cras, Maxim Van Gils, Carlos Barbero, Xandres Vervloesem, Sébastien Grignard, Harry Sweeny, Filippo Conca

Movistar
Enric Mas, Imanol Erviti, Gorka Izagirre, Gregor Mühlberger, Matteo Jorgenson, Mathias Norsgaard, Carlos Verona

Quick Step – Alpha Vinyl
Rémi Cavagna, Andrea Bagioli, Josef Cerny, Jannik Steimle, Mattia Cattaneo, Mikkel Frølich Honoré, Dries Devenyns

Team BikeExchange Jayco
Dylan Groenewegen, Luke Durbridge, Kevin Colleoni, Alex Edmondson, Tsgabu Grmay, Amund Grøndahl Jansen, Nick Schultz

Team DSM
Henri Vandenabeele, Romain Combaud, Marco Brenner, Mark Donovan, Leon Heinschke, Niklas Märkl, Kevin Vermaerke

Trek – Segafredo
Jasper Stuyven, Antwan tolhoek, Tony Gallopin, Kenny Elissonde, Antonio Tiberi, Julien Bernard, Toms Skujins

UAE Emirates
Brandon McNulty, George Bennett, Juan Ayuso, Andrés Camilo Ardila, Ivo Oliveira, Sebastián Molano, Oliviero Troia

ProTeams
Arkéa Samsic
Warren Barguil, Matis Louvel, Simon Gugliemi, Anthony Delaplace, Maxime Bouet, Thibault Guernalec, Łukasz Owsian

B&B Hotels – KTM
Pierre Rolland, Eliot Lietaer, Luca Mozzato, Sebastian Schönberger, Franck Bonnamour, Miguel Heidemann, Alexis Gougeard

Total Energies
Alexis Vuillermoz, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Sandy Dujardin, Fabien Grellier, Fabien Doubey, Valentin Ferron, Dries Van Gestel

Uno-X Pro
Tobias Halland Johannessen, Niklas Eg, Jonas Gregaard, Anders Halland Johannessen, Torjus Sleen, Jonas Gregaard, Idar Andersen


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Vingegaard crowns duo attack with GC winner Roglic - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Verona wins in Vaujany, Roglic takes yellow - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Ferron wins from breakaway, Van Aert still in yellow - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Yellow jersey Van Aert storms to second stage win - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Ganna wins ITT, Van Aert stays in yellow - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Start times ITT - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Gaudu wins uphill, Van Aert takes back yellow - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Vuillermoz wins from the breakaway to take race lead - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Van Aert sprints to first yellow jersey - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 1: La Voulte-sur-Rhône - Beauchastel - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 2: Saint-Péray - Brives-Charensac - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 3: Saint-Paulien - Chastreix-Sancy - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 4: Montbrison - La Bâtie d'Urfé - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 5: Thirzy-les-Bourgs - Chaintré - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 6: Rives - Gap - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 7: Saint-Chaffrey - Vaujany - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 8: Saint-Alban-Leysse - Plateau de Solaison - Critérium du Dauphiné 20
More articles