Tirreno-Adriatico 2020: Riders

Jakob Fuglsang - Tirreno-Adriatico 2020: RidersTirreno-Adriatico boasts a field with both strong GC contenders, sprinters and Classics riders. Geraint Thomas, Tom Dumoulin, Jakob Fuglsang and Romain Bardet line-up next to Dylan Groenewegen, Elia Viviani, Peter Sagan, and Greg Van Avermaet. Check out the start list of the Tirreno.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Romain Bardet, Alexandre Geniez, Axel Domont, Ben Gastauer, Andrea Vendrame

Astana Pro Team
Jakob Fuglsang, Alex Aranburu

Bahrain McLaren
Wout Poels, Pello Bilbao, Mark Cavendish, Damiano Caruso

BORA – hansgrohe
Peter Sagan, Maximilian Schachmann, Daniel Oss, Maciej Bodnar

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Elia Viviani

CCC Team
Greg Van Avermaet

Deceuninck – Quick-Step
Fabio Jakobsen, Remco Evenepoel, Bob Jungels, Davide Ballerini, Florian Sénéchal

EF Education First
Alberto Bettiol, Kristoffer Halverson

Groupama – FDJ
Arnaud Démare, Tobias Ludvigsson

Israel Start-Up Nation
Alex Dowsett, Davide Cimolai, Travis McCabe, Krists Neiland

Jumbo – Visma
Dylan Groenewegen, Laurens De Plus, Tony Martin, Mike Teunissen, Jos van Emden, Amund Grøndahl Jansen

Lotto Soudal
Philippe Gilbert, John Degenkolb, Tomasz Marczynski, Nikolas Maes

Mitchelton-Scott
to follow

Movistar Team
Marc Soler, Nelson Oliveira

NTT Pro Cycling
Edvald Boasson Hagen, Domenico Pozzovivo

Team Ineos
Geraint Thomas, Michal Kwiatkowski

Team Sunweb
Wilco Kelderman

Trek – Segafredo
Vincenzo Nibali, Gianluca Brambilla

UAE-Team Emirates
Fabio Aru, Fernando Gaviria, Davide Formolo, Joe Dombrowski, Maximiliano Richeze

Procontinental teams

Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec
to follow

Arkéa Samsic
Nacer Bouhanni, Florian Vachon, Diego Rosa, Élie Gesbert

Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
to follow

Gazprom – RusVelo
to follow

Total Direct Energie
Lilian Calmejane, Damien Gaudin, Julien Simon, Adrien Petit

Vini Zabù – KTM
Giovanni Visconti


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Route stage 2: Camaiore - Follinica - Tirreno-Adriatico 2020 Route stage 3: Follonica - Sacrofano - Tirreno-Adriatico 2020 Route stage 4: Terni - Sassotetto - Tirreno-Adriatico 2020 Route stage 5: Pieve Torina - Loreto - Tirreno-Adriatico 2020 Route stage 6: Castelfidardo - Senigallia - Tirreno-Adriatico 2020 Route stage 7: ITT San Benedetto del Tronto - Tirreno-Adriatico 2020
More articles