Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2019: Riders

Dylan Groenewegen - Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2019: RidersDefending champion Dylan Groenewegen faces competition by the likes of Arnaud Démare, Magnus Cort, Matteo Trentin and former winner Jasper Stuyven. Cyclingstage.com brings you the start list of Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne's 2019 edition.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Julien Duval, Stijn Vandenbergh, Silvan Dillier, Gediminas Bagdonas, Nico Denz, Oliver Naesen, Clément Venturini

Astana Pro Team
Magnus Cort, Hugo Houle, Davide Ballerini, Zhandos Bizhigitov, Laurens De Vreese, Yevgeniy Gidich, Alexey Lutsenko

Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
Matej Mohorič, Valerio Agnoli, Grega Bole, Sonny Colbrelli, Iván García, Kristijan Koren, Luka Pibernik

BORA – hansgrohe
Jempy Drucker, Rüdiger Selig, Pascal Ackermann, Lukas Pöstlberger, Juraj Sagan, Andreas Schillinger, Michael Schwarzmann

CCC Team
Nathan Van Hooydonck, Guillaume van Keirsbulck, Pawel Bernas, Josef Cerný, Kamil Gradek, Gijs van Hoecke, Francisco José Ventoso

Deceuninck – Quick Step
Bob Jungels, Zdenek Stybar, Fabio Jakobsen, Kasper Asgreen, Iljo Keisse, Yves Lampaert, Florian Sénéchal

Dimension Data
Michael Valgren, Lars Ytting Bak, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Giacomo Nizzolo, Rasmus Tiller, Jaco Venter, Julien Vermote

EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
Matti Breschel, Mitchell Docker, Moreno Hofland, Sebastian Langeveld, Logan Owen, Tom Scully, Julius van den Berg

Groupama – FDJ
Arnaud Démare, Olivier Le Gac, Jacopo Guarnieri, Antoine Duchesne, Ignatas Konovalovas, Stefan Küng, Ramon Sinkeldam

Jumbo-Visma
Dylan Groenewegen, Grøndahl Amund Jansen, Taco van der Hoorn, Bert-Jan Lindeman, Timo Roosen, Danny van Poppel, Maarten Wynants

Lotto Soudal
Tiesj Benoot, Jasper De Buyst, Stan Dewulf, Nikolas Maes, Rémy Mertz, Lawrence Naesen, Brian van Goethem

Mitchelton-Scott
Matteo Trentin, Edoardo Affini, Luke Durbridge, Alex Edmondson, Michael Hepburn, Dion Smith, Robert Stannard

Movistar Team
Jürgen Roelandts, Alejandro Valverde, Jorge Arcas, Carlos Barbero, Carlos Betancur, Jaime Castrillo, Eduardo Sepúlveda, Marc Soler

Team Katusha – Alpecin
Jens Debusschere, Jenthe Biermans, Reto Hollenstein, Vyacheslav Kutznetsov, Nils Politt, Harry Tanfield, Mads Würz Schmidt

Team Sky
Ben Swift, Dylan van Baarle, Owain Doull, Christian Knees, Chris Lawless, Luke Rowe, Ian Stannard

Trek – Segafredo
Mads Pedersen, Ryan Mullen, Alex Kirsch, Edward Theuns, Jasper Stuyven, Alex Frame, Michael Gogl

UAE-Team Emirates
Jasper Philipsen, Sven Erik Bystrom, Roberto Ferrari, Marco Marcato, Juan Sebastián Molano, Rory Sutherland, Oliviero Troia

Procontinental teams
Arkéa Samsic
André Greipel, Florian Vachon, Maxime Daniel, Benoît Jarrier, Kévin Ledanois, Clément Russo, Bram Welten

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Nacer Bouhanni, Zico Waeytens, Filippo Fortin, Hugo Hofstetter, Cyril Lemoine, Bert Van Lerberghe, Kenneth Vanbilsen

Direct Energie
Damien Gaudin, Romain Cardis, Pim Ligthart, Adrien Petit, Alexandre Pichot, Niki Terpstra, Angelo Tulik

Israel Cycling Academy
Guillaume Boivin, Clément Carisey, Conor Dunne, August Jensen, Mihkel Räim, Guy Savig, Tom Van Asbroeck

Roompot – Charles
Jesper Asselman, Lars Boom, Sean De Bie, Mathias De Witte, Elmar Reinders, Boy van Poppel, Michael Van Staeyen

Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
Milan Manten, Christophe Noppe, Kenneth Van Rooy, Aaron Verwilst, Sasha Weemaes, Thimo Willems

Vital Concept – B&B Hotels
Jonas Van Genechten, Kris Boeckmans, Bert De Backer, Johan Le Bon, Jérémy Lecroq, Lorrenzo Manzin, Julien Morice

Wanty – Groupe Gobert
more to follow


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles