Critérium du Dauphiné 2019: Riders

Chris Froome - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019: RidersChris Froome, Adam Yates, Tom Dumoulin, Jakob Fuglsang, Steven Kruijswijk, Romain Bardet, Thibaut Pinot - they all started in the 2019 Critérium du Dauphiné to prepare for the Tour de France. Cyclingstage.com brings you the start list of the 71st Dauphiné.

World Tour teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Romain Bardet, Oliver Naesen, Alexandre Geniez, Mickaël Cherel, Benoît Cosnefroy, Alexis Gougeard, Clément Venturini

Astana Pro Team
Jakob Fuglsang, Alexey Lutsenko, Ion Izagirre, Gorka Izagirre, Luis León Sánchez, Magnus Cort, Davide Ballerini

Bahrain Merida
Mark Padun, Dylan Teuns, Sonny Colbrelli, Chun Kai Feng, Hermann Pernsteiner, Luka Pibernik, Jan Tratnik

BORA-hansgrohe
Emanuel Buchmann, Sam Bennett, Gregor Mühlberger, Cristoph Pfingsten, Felix Großschartner, Shane Archbold, Cesare Benedetti

CCC Team
Laurens ten Dam, Alessandro De Marchi, Serge Pauwels, Riccardo Zoidl, Pawel Bernas, Jonas Koch, Joey Rosskopf

Deceuninck-Quick-Step
Zdenek Stybar, Julian Alaphilippe, Philippe Gilbert, Álvaro Hodeg, Petr Vakoc, Tim Declercq, Rémi Cavagna

Dimension Data
Edvald Boasson Hagen, Stephen Cummings, Julien Vermote, Jaco Venter, Stefan De Bod, Jacques Janse van Rensburg, Nic Dlamini

EF Education First Pro Cycling Team
Michael Woods, Tejay van Garderen, Alberto Bettiol, Simon Clarke, Logan Owen, Julius van den Berg, James Whelan

Groupama – FDJ
Thibaut Pinot, David Gaudu, Rudy Molard, Anthony Roux, Sébastien Reichenbach, William Bonnet, Matthieu Ladagnous

Jumbo-Visma
Steven Kruijswijk, Maarten Wynants, Wout Van Aert, Pascal Eenkhoorn, Lennard Hofstede, Sepp Kuss, Neilson Powless

Katusha-Alpecin
Alex Dowsett, Jens Debusschere, Nils Politt, José Gonçalves, Steff Cras, Ruben Guerreiro, Mads Würtz Schmidt

Lotto Soudal
Jens Keukeleire, Sander Armée,Tomasz Marczyński, Bjorg Lambrecht, Carl Frederik Hagen, Rémy Mertz, Harm Vanhoucke

Mitchelton-Scott
Adam Yates, Daryl Impey, Jack Haig, Damien Howson, Luka Mezgec, Nick Schultz, Dion Smith

Movistar Team
Nairo Quintana, Imanol Erviti, Rafael Valls, Carlos Verona, Rubén Fernandéz, Nelson Oliveira, Eduardo Sepúlveda

Team Ineos
Chris Froome, Michal Kwiatkowski, Wout Poels, Dylan van Baarle, Gianni Moscon, Vasil Kiryienka, Ian Stannard

Team Sunweb
Tom Dumoulin, Robert Power, Joris Nieuwenhuis, Johannes Fröhlinger, Casper Pedersen, Martijn Tusveld, Florian Stork

Trek-Segafredo
Richie Porte, Peter Stetina, Koen de Kort, Edward Theuns, Toms Skujins, Niklas Eg, Julien Bernard

UAE-Team Emirates
Daniel Martin, Rory Sutherland, Vegard Stake Laengen, Cristian Camilo Munoz, Simone Petilli, Edward Ravasi, Oliviero Troia

Procontinental teams

Arkéa Samsic
Warren Barguil, André Greipel, Maxime Bouet, Jérémy Maison, Kévin Ledanois, Anthony Delapace, Florian Vachon

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Nacer Bouhanni, Nicolas Edet, Darwin Atapuma, Natnael Berhane, Jesper Hansen, Geoffrey Soupe, Stéphane Rossetto

Vital Concept – B&B Hotels
Pierre Rolland, Cyril Gautier, Quentin Pacher, Yoann Bagot, Maxime Cam, Arnaud Courteille, Lorrenzo Manzin

Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team
Bart De Clercq, Guillaume Martin, Odd Christian Eiking, Thomas Degand, Fabien Doubey, Xandro Meurisse, Marco Minnaard


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Related articles
Winners and records - Critérium du Dauphiné Van Baarle outsprints Haig, Fuglsang seals GC - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Poels wins rainy Alps race, Fuglsang new leader - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Alaphilippe outsprints Mühlberger, Yates retains lead - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Van Aert strikes again, Yates retains lead - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Wout Van Aert storms to victory, Adam Yates new leader - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Start times ITT in Roanne - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Bennett powers to win, Teuns still leader - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 New leader Dylan Teuns outguns Guillaume Martin in two-up sprint - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Boasson Hagen outsprints Gilbert and Van Aert - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Route stage 1: Aurillac - Jussac - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Route stage 2: Mauriac - Craponne-sur-Arzon - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Route stage 3: Le Puy-en-Velay - Riom - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Route stage 4: ITT in Roanne - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Route stage 5: Boën-sur-Lignon - Voiron - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Route stage 6: Saint-Vulbas - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019 Route stage 7: Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay - Critérium du Dauphiné 2019
More articles
Like our Facebook page and stay on top of all pro-race information!