Brabantse Pijl 2022: Riders

Tom Pidcock - Brabantse Pijl 2022: Ridersimage: Cor VosTom Pidcock returns to Flanders to defend his crown in the Brabantse Pijl. Cyclingstage.com brings you the start list of last Flemish Classic of 2022.

World Tour Teams

AG2R Citroën
Benoît Cosnefroy, Oliver Naesen, Michael Schär, Larry Warbasse, Mikaël Cherel, Dorian Godon, Andrea Vendrame

Bahrain Victorious
Dylan Teuns, Luis León Sánchez, Heinrich Haussler, Johan Price-Pejtersen, Jasha Sütterlin, Filip Maciejuk, Fred Wright

BORA – hansgrohe
Ide Schelling, Marco Haller, Nils Politt, Giovanni Aleotti, Cesare Benedetti, Jonas Koch, Patrick Konrad

Cofidis
Kenneth Vanbilsen, Alexis Renard, Sander Armée, Andre Carvalho, Davide Cimolai, Alexandre Delettre

EF Education – Easy Post
Michael Valgren, Daniel Arroyave, Ben Healy, Hideto Nakane, Jonas Rutsch, James Shaw, Marijn van den Berg

INEOS Grenadiers
Tom Pidcock, Michał Kwiatkowski, Luke Rowe, Ethan Hayter, Kim Heiduk, Jhonatan Narváez, Magnus Sheffield

Intermarché – Wanty-Gobert
Jan Bakelants, Dimitri Claeys, Tom Devriendt, Kévin Van Melsen, Adrien Petit, Baptiste Planckaert

Israel – Premier Tech
Jakob Fuglsang, Daryl Impey, Krists Neilands, Mads Würtz Schmidt, Giacomo Nizzolo, Reto Hollenstein, Hugo Houle

Lotto Soudal
Tim Wellens, Philippe Gilbert, Florian Vermeersch, Victor Campenaerts, Brent Van Moer, Florian Vermeersch, Andrea Kron

Quick Step – Alpha Vinyl
Remco Evenepoel, Julian Alaphilippe, Rémi Cavagna, Mauri Vansevenant, Louis Vervaeke, Dries Devenyns, Mauro Schmid

Team BikeExchange Jayco
Michael Matthews, Jack Bauer, Luke Durbridge, Alex Edmondsson, Luka Mezgec, Dion Smith

Trek – Segafredo
Tony Gallopin, Antwan Tolhoek, Julien Bernard, Jakob Egholm, Asbjørn Hellemose, Alexander Kamp, Simon Pellaud

UAE Emirates
Marc Hirschi, Matteo Trentin, Alessandro Covi, Juan Ayuso, Finn Fisher-Black, Sebastián Molano, Ivo Oliveira

ProTeams
Alpecin – Fenix
Kristian Sbaragli, Stefano Oldani, Oscar Riesebeek, Floris De Tier, Robert Stannard, Tobias Bayer, Dries De Bondt

Arkéa – Samsic
Warren Barguil, Winner Anacona, Benjamin Declercq, Christophe Noppe, Markus Pajur, Łukasz Owsian, Kévin Vauquelin

B&B Hotels – KTM
Alan Boileau, Franck Bonnamour, Thibault Ferasse, Cyril Gautier, Quentin Jauregui, Eliot Lietaer, Jordi Warlop

Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè
Enrico Battaglin, Filippo Fiorelli, Davide Gabburo, Johnatan Canavarel, Martin Marcellusi, Alessio Martinelli, Alex Tolio

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
Milan Menten, Arjen Livyns, Dimitri Peyskens, Louis Blouwe, Rémy Mertz, Tom Paquot, Laurenz Rex

Burgos – BH
Jetse Bol, Angel Madrazo, Óscar Cabedo, Jesús Ezquerra, Alex Molenaar, Ander Okamika

Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
Ruben Apers, Jenno Berckmoes, Rune Herregodts, Arne Marit, Aaron Van Poucke, Kenneth Van Rooy, Aaron Verwilst

Uno-X Pro Cycling
Torstein Træen, Idar Andersen, Ådne Holter, Tobias Halland Johannessen, Jacob Hindsgaul, Torjus Sleen, Jonas Gregaard


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
2 comment(s)
 

Related articles
Overview - Brabantse Pijl 20 Winners and records - Brabantse Pijl
More articles