Kuurne - Brussels - Kuurne 2021: Riders

Kasper Asgreen 2020 - Kuurne - Brussels - Kuurne 2021: RidersThe winner of Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne succeeds Kasper Asgreen, who won last year's edition solo. The Dane returns to defend his title in a field with the likes of Matteo Trentin, Greg Van Avermaet and Arnaud Démare.

World Tour Teams

AG2R Citroën
Greg Van Avermaet, Oliver Naesen, Michael Schär, Gijs Van Hoecke, Julien Duval, Lawrence Naesen, Marc Sarreau

Astana-Premier Tech
Fabio Felline, Gorka Izagirre, Manuele Boaro, Alex Aranburu, Davide Martinelli, Yevgeniy Fedorov, Benjamin Perry

Bahrain Victorious
Dylan Teuns, Heinrich Haussler, Marco Haller, Marcel Sieberg, Sonny Colbrelli, Chun Kai Feng, Jan Tratnik

BORA – hansgrohe
Daniel Oss, Nils Politt, Marcus Burghardt, Lukas Pöstlberger, Jordi Meeus, Patrick Gamper

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Christophe Laporte, Jelle Wallays, Szymon Sajnok, Jean-Pierre Drucker, Piet Allegaert, Tom Bohli, Emmanuel Morin

Deceuninck – Quick-Step
Yves Lampaert, Kasper Asgreen, Zdenek Stybar, Álvaro José Hodeg, Bert Van Lerberghe, Jannik Steimle, Tim Declercq

EF Education Nippo
Michael Valgren, Jens Keukeleire, Sebastian Langeveld, Moreno Hofland, Logan Owen, Tom Scully, Julius van den Berg

Groupama – FDJ
Arnaud Démare, Stefan Küng, Ramon Sinkeldam, Kevin Geniets, Olivier Le Gac, Fabian Lienhardt, Tobias Ludvigsson

Intermarché – Wanty-Gobert
Danny van Poppel, Boy van Poppel, Jonas Koch, Tom Devriendt, Ludwig De Winter, Andrea Pasqualon, Pieter Van Speybrouck

Israel Start-Up Nation
Hugo Hofstetter, Tom Van Asbroeck, Alexis Renard, Rudy Barbier, Jenthe Biermans, Guillaume Boivin, Itamar Einhorn

Lotto Soudal
John Degenkolb, Gerben Thijssen, Brent Van Moer, Florian Vermeersch, Frederik Frison, Andreas Kron, Stefano Oldani

Team BikeExchange
Christopher Juul-Jensen, Luke Durbridge, Amund Grøndahl Jansen, Alex Edmondson, Dion Smith, Robert Stannard, Callum Scotson

Team DSM
Tiesj Benoot, Søren Kragh Andersen, Nils Eekhoff, Marco Brenner, Nico Denz, Max Kanter, Andreas Leknessund

Team INEOS – Grenadiers
Gianni Moscon, Tom Pidcock, Leonardo Basso, Owain Doull, Ethan Hayter, Jhonatan Narváez, Cameron Wurf

Team Qhubeka ASSOS
Victor Campenaerts, Dimitri Claeys, Sean Bennett, Michael Gogle, Andreas Stokbro, Emil Vinjebo, Łukasz Wisniowski

Trek – Segafredo
Jasper Stuyven, Mads Pedersen, Edward Theuns, Alex Kirsch, Jakob Egholm, Charlie Quarterman, Ryan Mullen

UAE Emirates
Matteo Trentin, Alexander Kristoff, Sven Erik Bystrøm, Ryan Gibbons, Marco Marcato, Vegard Stake Laenghen, Oliviero Troia

ProTeams
Alpecin – Fenix
Tim Merlier, Laurens De Vreese, Senne Leysen, Edward Anderson, Oscar Riesebeek, Lionel Taminiaux, Otto Vergaerde

Arkéa Samsic
Amaury Capiot, Thomas Boudat, Markus Pajur, Daniel McLay, Donovan Grondin, Connor Swift, Bram Welten

B&B Hotels p/b KTM
Jens Debusschere, Jonas van Genechten, Bryan Coquard, Bert De Backer, Jérémy Lecroq, Cyril Lemoine, Julien Morice

Bingoal – Wallonie Bruxelles
Tom Paquote, Arjen Livyns, Timothy Dupont, Stanisław Aniolkowski, Jonas Castrique, Laurenz Rex, Boris Vallée

Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
Sasha Weemaes, Lindsay De Vylder, Gilles De Wilde, Arne Marit, Jens Reynders, Fabio Van den Bossche, Ward Vanhoof

Total Direct Energie
Edvald Boasson Hagen, Niki Terpstra, Leonardo Bonifazio, Damien Gaudin, Chris Lawless, Anthony Turgis, Dries Van Gestel

Uno-X Pro Cycling
Daniel Hoelgaard, Markus Hoelgaard, Rasmus Tiller, Erik Nordsaeter Resell, Jonas Iversby Hvideberg, Kristoffer Halvorsen, Iver Skaarseth

Vini Zabù
Jakub Mareczko, Etienne van Empel, Wout Van Elzakker, Kamil Gradek, Joab Schneiter, Marco Frapporti, Mattia Bevilacqua


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Kuurne - Brussels - Kuurne: Winners and records
More articles