Tour Down Under 2024: Riders

Simon yates - Tour Down Under 2024: Ridersimage: Cor VosWho were riding the 2024 edition of the Tour Down Under?

World Tour Teams

Alpecin – Deceuninck
Luca Vergallito, Maurice Ballerstedt, Lars Boven, Juri Hollmann, Tobias Bayer, Jason Osborne, Stan Van Tricht

Arkéa Samsic
Kévin Ledanois, Louis Barré, Anthony Delaplace, Laurens Huys, Daniel McLay, Miles Scotson, Michel Ries

Astana Qazaqstan Team
Rüdiger Selig, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Max Kanter, Samuele Battistella, Gianmarco Garofoldi, Michele Gazzoli, Christian Scaroni

Bahrain Victorious
Jack Haig, Phil Bauhaus, Fran Miholjevic, Johan Price-Pejtersen, Cameron Scott, Torstein Træen, Nicolo Buratti

BORA – hansgrohe
Danny van Poppel, Sam Welsford, Ryan Mullen, Roger Adrià, Patrick Gamper, Filip Maciejuk, Ben Zwiehoff

Cofidis
Milan Fretin, Piet Allegaert, Rubén Fernández, Eddy Finé, Oliver Knight, Simon Geschke, Axel Mariault

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale
Clément Berthet, Franck Bonnamour, Paul Lapeira, Valentin Paret-Peintre, Nans Peters, Bastien Tronchon, Jaakko Hänninen

EF Education – EasyPost
Archie Ryan, Harry Sweeny, Stefan De Bod, Owain Doull, Jack Rootkin-Gray, Jonas Rutsch, Jardi Christiaan van der Lee

Groupama – FDJ
Ignatas Konovalovas, Clément Davy, Fabian Lienhard, Enzo Paleni, Laurence Pithie, Rudy Molard, Reuben Thompson

INEOS Grenadiers
Filippo Ganna, Laurens De Plus, Ben Swift, Elia Viviani, Joshua Tarling, Leo Hayter, Jhonatan Narváez

Intermarché – Wanty
Biniam Girmay, Lilian Calmejane, Madis Mihkels, Tom Paquot, Simone Petilli, Dion Smith, Georg Zimmermann

Lidl – Trek
Bauke Mollema, Quinn Simmons, Juan Pedro López, Dario Cataldo, Jacopo Mosca, Natnael Tesfatsion, Mathias Vacek

Movistar
Iván García, Ruben Guerreiro, Johan Jacobs, Jon Barrenetxea, Vinicius Rangel, Manlio Moro, Gonzalo Serrano

Soudal – QuickStep
Julian Alaphilippe, Josef Cerny, James Knox, Casper Pedersen, Pieter Serry, Antoine Huby, Gil Gelders

Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Patrick Bevin, Oscar Onley, Pavel Bittner, Patrick Eddy, Chris Hamilton, Sean Flynn, Emīls Liepins

Team Jayco AlUla
Simon Yates, Caleb Ewan, Luke Plapp, Michael Hepburn, Chris Harper, Kelland O’Brien, Campbell Stewart

UAE Emirates
Diego Ulissi, Alessandro Covi, Finn Fisher-Black, Álvaro José Hodeg, António Morgado, Michael Vink, Isaac Del Toro

Visma | Lease a Bike
Koen Bouwman, Robert Gesink, Mick van Dijke, Milan Vader, Johannes Staune-Mittet, Loe van Belle, Bart Lemmen

ProTeams
Australia
Michael Storer, Damien Howson, Declan Trezise, Tristan Saunders, Luke Burns, Jackson Medway, Liam Walsh

Israel – Premier Tech
George Bennett, Derek Gee, Simon Clarke, Corbin Strong, Guillaume Boivin, Nick Schultz, Stephen Williams


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 


Related articles
Williams wins on Mount Lofty to seal GC triumph - Tour Down Under 2024 Onley wins on Willunga Hill, Williams new leader - Tour Down Under 2024 Welsford completes hattrick, Del Toro still leader - Tour Down Under 2024 Second sprint triumph Welsford, Del Toro still leads - Tour Down Under 2024 Isaac Del Toro wins in Lobethal to take race lead - Tour Down Under 2024 Sprint triumph and GC lead for Welsford - Tour Down Under 2024 Route stage 1: Tanunda – Tanunda - Tour Down Under 2024 Route stage 2: Norwood - Lobethal - Tour Down Under 2024 Route stage 3: Tea Tree Gully - Campbelltown - Tour Down Under 2024 Route stage 4: Murray Bridge - Port Elliot - Tour Down Under 2024 Route stage 5: Christies Beach - Willunga Hill - Tour Down Under 2024 Route stage 6: Unley - Mount Lofty - Tour Down Under 2024
More articles