Tour de Pologne 2020: Riders

Thomas De Gendt - Tour de Pologne 2020: RidersThe entry list of the Tour de Pologne offers an intriguing mix of GC riders, breakaway specialists and fast finishers.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Harry Tanfield, Quentin Jauregui, Alexis Gougeard, Mathias Frank, Axel Domont, Geoffrey Bouchard, François Bidard

Astana
Jakob Fuglsang, Ion Izagirre, Hugo Houle, Laurens De Vreese, Jonas Gregaard, Yuriy Natarov, Yevgeniy Gidich

Bahrain McLaren
Mark Cavendish, Wout Poels, Iván García, Heinrich Haussler, Mark Padun, Marcel Sieberg, Jan Tratinik

BORA – hansgrohe
Maximilian Schachmann, Pascal Ackermann, Rafal Majka, Maciej Bodnar, Rüdiger Selig, Patrick Konrad, Michael Schwarzmann,

CCC Team
Ilnur Zakarin, Patrick Bevin, Simon Geschke, Kamil Gradek, Kamil Malecki, Szymon Sajnok, Attila Valter

Deceuninck – Quick-Step
Remco Evenepoel, Fabio Jakobsen, James Knox, Florian Sénechal, Mattia Cattaneo, Davide Ballerini, Dries Devenyns

EF Pro Cycing
Sebastian Langeveld, Moreno Hofland, Neilson Powless, Jonas Rutsch, Tom Scully, James Whelan, Julius van den Berg

Groupama FDJ
Rudy Molard, Marc Sarreau, Benjamin Thomas, Mickaël Delage, Olivier Le Gac, Fabian Lienhard, Anthony Roux

Israel Start-Up Nation
Matthias Brändle, Mihkel Räim, Rudy Barbier, Jenthe Biermans, James Piccoli, Patrick Schelling, Rory Sutherland

Jumbo-Visma
Dylan Groenewegen, Jos van Emden, Christoph Pfingsten, Jonas Vingegaard, Taco van der Hoorn, Chris Harper, Tobias Foss

Lotto Soudal
Tomasz Marczynski, Thomas De Gendt, John Degenkolb, Tim Wellens, Roger Kluge, Steff Cras, Jonathan Dibben

Mitchelton-Scott
Esteban Chaves, Simon Yates, Daryl Impey, Mikel Nieve, Andrey Zeits, Sam Bewley, Luka Mezgec

Movistar
Jürgen Roelandts, José Joaquín Rojas, Imanol Erviti, Davide Villella, Nelson Oliveira, Lluís Mas, Eduard Prades

NTT Pro Cycling
Enrico Gasparotto, Gino Mäder, Samuele Battistella, Stefan de Bod, Ryan Gibbons, Ben King, Dylan Sunderland

Team Ineos
Richard Carapaz, Rohan Dennis, Luke Rowe, Ian Stannard, Owain Doull, Eddie Dunbar, Michał Golás

Team Sunweb
Wilco Kelderman, Nils Eekhoff, Chris Hamilton, Jai Hindley, Casper Pedersen, Alberto Dainese, Florian Stork

Trek – Segafredo
Mads Pedersen, Jasper Stuyven, Alex Kirsch, Quin Simmons, Alexander Kamp, Ryan Mullen, Edward Theuns

UAE-Team Emirates
Diego Ulissi, Rui Costa, Jasper Philipsen, Brandon McNulty, Juan Sebastián Molano, Ivo Oliveira, Rui Oliveira

ProTeams

Gazprom – RusVelo
Ivan Rovny, Sergei Chernetski, Nikolay Cherkasov, Imerio Cima, Artem Nych, Petr Rikunov, Cristian Scaroni

Poland
Alan Banaszek, Paweł Bernas, Paweł Cieslik, Karol Domagalski, Przemysław Kasperkiewicz, Maciej Paterski, Szymon Rekita

Team Novo Nordisk
Brian Kamstra, Charles Planet, Sam Brand, Péter Kusztor, David Lozano, Andrea Peron, Umberto Poli


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Records and winners - Tour de Pologne Sprint triumph Ballerini, Evenepoel wins GC - Tour de Pologne 2020 Evenepoel solos to leader's jersey - Tour de Pologne 2020 Carapaz jumps to victory and leader's jersey - Tour de Pologne 2020 Route stage 1: Chorzów - Katowice - Tour de Pologne 2020 Route stage 2: Opole - Zabrze - Tour de Pologne 2020 Route stage 3: Wadowice - Bielsko-Biała - Tour de Pologne 2020 Route stage 4: Bukovina Resort - Bukovina Tatranska - Tour de Pologne 2020 Route stage 5: Zakopane - Krakow - Tour de Pologne 2020 Mads Pedersen sprints to leader's jersey - Tour de Pologne 2020 Horror crash marks 1st stage - Tour de Pologne 2020
More articles