Tour Down Under 2020: Riders

Rohan dennis 2019 - Tour Down Under 2020: RidersFormer winner Rohan Dennis is one of the riders to watch this edition. As are World Champion Mads Pedersen, title defender Daryl Impey, Richie Porte, and fast finishers Caleb Ewab, Sam Bennett and Elia Viviani.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Romain Bardet, Axel Domont, Ben Gastauer, Larry Warbasse, Andrea Vendrame, Clément Chevrier, Geoffrey Bouchard

Astana Pro Team
Luis León Sánchez, Fabio Felline, Manuele Boaro, Omar Fraile, Daniil Fominykh, Laurens De Vreese, Dmitriy Gruzdev

Bahrain McLaren
Rafael Valls, Marco Haller, Yukiya Arashiro, Domen Novak, Hermann Pernsteiner, Luca Pibernik, Santiago Buitrago

BORA – hansgroheb
Jay McCarthy, Michael Schwarzmann, Cesare Benedetti, Erik Baska, Juraj Sagan, Martin Laas, Ide Schelling

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Elia Viviani, Nathan Haas, Fabio Sabatini, Simone Consonni, Mathias Le Turnier, Kenneth Vanbilsen, Marco Mathis

CCC Team
Szymon Sajnok, Joey Rosskopf, Łukasz Wisniowski, Simon Geschke, Francisco José Ventoso, Josef Cerny, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck

Deceuninck – Quick-Step
Sam Bennett, Michael Mørkøv, Iljo Keisse, Mattia Catteneo, Shane Archbold, João Almeida, Davide Ballerini

EF Education First
Jens Keukeleire, Kristoffer Halversen, Tom Scully, Mitchel Docker, Jonas Rutsch, Lachlan Morton, Neilson Powless

Groupama – FDJ
Marc Sarreau, Bruno Armirali, Fabian Lienhard, Mickaël Delage, Miles Scotson, Kilian Frankiny, Jacopo Guarnieri

Israel Start-Up Nation
André Greipel, Alex Dowsett, Ben Hermans, James Piccolo, Omer Goldstein, Rick Zabel, Guillaume Boivin

Jumbo – Visma
George Bennett, Antwan Tolhoek, Chris Harper, Timo Roosen, Bert-Jan Lindeman, Taco van der Hoorn, Lennard Hofstede

Lotto Soudal
Thomas De Gendt, Caleb Ewan, Tosh Van der Sande, Roger Kluge, Adam Hansen, Matthew Holmes, Jonathan Dibben

Mitchelton-Scott
Daryl Impey, Simon Yates, Luke Durbridge, Michael Hepburn, Cameron Meyer, Jack Bauer, Alex Edmondson, Lucas Hamilton

Movistar Team
Jürgen Roelandts, Lluis Mas, Jorge Arcas, Gabriel Cullaigh, Juri Hollmann, Eduard Prades, Sergio Samitier

NTT Pro Cycling
Danilo Wyss, Ryan Gibbons, Samuele Battistella, Giacomo Nizzolo, Stefan De Bod, Rasmus Tiller, Dylan Sunderland

Team Ineos
Dylan van Baarle, Rohan Dennis, Luke Rowe, Ian Stannard, Pavel Sivakov, Owain Doull, Chris Lawless

Team Sunweb
Robert Power, Alberto Dainese, Michael Storer, Jai Hindley, Max Kanter, Asbjørn Kragh Andersen, Florian Stork

Trek – Segafredo
Richie Porte, Mads Pedersen, Juan Pedro López, Koen De Kort, Kenny Elissonde, Kiel Reijnen, Michel Ries

UAE-Team Emirates
Diego Ulissi, Jasper Philipsen, Sven Erik Bystrøm, Mikkel Bjerg, Vegard Stake Laenghen, Marco Marcato, Alexandr Riabushenko

Procontinental teams

UniSA – Australië
Nicholas White, Tyler Lindorff, Samuel Jenner, Jarrad Drizners, Sam Welsford, Kelland O’Brien, Cameron Scott


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Related articles
2020 Pro-Cycling Pool with 12,500 euros in prize money Holmes wins on Willunga Hill, Porte takes overall - Tour Down Under 2020 Nizzolo wins final sprint, Impey new leader - Tour Down Under 2020 Second sprint victory Ewan, Porte still leader - Tour Down Under 2020 Porte climbs to leader's jersey in Paracombe - Tour Down Under 2020 Ewan outguns Impey in uphill sprint to move into race lead - Tour Down Under 2020 Bennett sprints to first ochre jersey - Tour Down Under 2020 Route stage 1: Tanunda – Tanunda - Tour Down Under 2020 Route stage 2: Woodside – Stirling - Tour Down Under 2020 Route stage 3: Unley – Paracombe - Tour Down Under 2020 Route stage 4: Norwood – Murray Bridge - Tour Down Under 2020 Route stage 5: Glenelg – Victor Harbor - Tour Down Under 2020 Route stage 6: McLaren Vale – Willunga Hill - Tour Down Under 2020
More articles
Like our Facebook page and stay on top of all pro-race information!