Eneco Tour 2014: Riders and teams

Lars BoomMonday 11th of August sees the start the 10th edition of Eneco Tour. After a few sprint stages and an individual time trial, the race builds up towards an exciting closing weekend with three stages resembling the famous spring classics held in the same region. Cyclingstage.com brings you the riders and team, amonst them Fabian Cancellara, Lars Boom (image), Philippe Gilbert and defending champion Zdenek Stybar. (Slideshow route/profile)

World Tour Teams

Omega Pharma-Quick-Step
1. Zdeněk SŠtybar
2. Tom Boonen
3. Iljo Keisse
4. Gert Steegmans
5. Niki Terpstra
6. Matteo Trentin
7. Guillaume van Keirsbulck
8. Julien Vermote
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11. Lars Boom
12. Tom Leezer
13. Barry Markus
14. Bauke Mollema
15. Bram Tankink
16. Jos van Emden
17. Sep Vanmarcke
18. Maarten Wynants
Lotto Belisol
21. André Greipel
22. Jens Debusschere
23. Stig Broeckx
24. Jurgen Roelandts
25. Marcel Sieberg
26. Jelle Vanendert
27. Gert Dockx
28. Tim Wellens
BMC Racing Team
31. Marcus Burghardt
32. Stephen Cummings
33. Rohan Dennis
34. Silvan Dillier
35. Philippe Gilbert
36. Daniel Oss
37. Manuel Quinziato
38. Greg van Avermaet
Trek Factory Racing
41. Fabian Cancellara
42. Eugenio Alafaci
43. Stijn Devolder
44. Danilo Hondo
45. Giacomo Nizzolo
46. Jesse Sergent
47. Boy van Poppel
48. Danny van Poppel
Cannondale
52. Alberto Bettiol
53. Kristjan Koren
54. Paolo Longo
55. Marco Marcato
56. Jean-Marc Marino
57. Moreno Moser
58. Fabio Sabatini
59. Cayetano José Sarmiento
Team Sky
61. Edvald Boasson Hagen
62. Nathan Earle
63. Christian Knees
64. Salvatore Puccio
65. Luke Rowe
66. Ian Stannard
67. Chris Sutton
68. Geraint Thomas
Team Giant-Shimano
71. Tom Dumoulin
72. Brian Bulgac
73. Roy Curvers
74. Simon Geschke
75. Reinardt Janse van Rensburg
76. Luka Mezgec
77. Tom Stamsnijder
78. Tom Veelers
Garmin Sharp
81. Sebastian Langeveld
82. Jack Bauer
83. Tyler Farrar
84. Ramunas Navardauskas
85. Nick Nuyens
86. Dylan van Baarle
87. Nathan Haas
88. David Millar
Tinkoff-Saxo
91. Matti Breschel
92. Karsten Kroon
93. Michael Kolar
94. Jay McCarthy
95. Evgeni Petrov
96. Ivan Rovny
97. Rory Sutherland
98. Nikolay Trusov
Orica GreenEDGE
101. Leigh Howard
102. Matthew Goss
103. Mathew Hayman
104. Michael Hepburn
105. Damien Howson
106. Jens Keukeleire
107. Jens Mouris
108. Aidis Kruopis
FDJ.fr
111. Nacer Bouhanni
112. David Boucher
113. Arnold Jeannesson
114. Yoann Offredo
115. Laurent Pichon
116. Anthony Roux
117. Geoffrey Soupe
118. Benoit Vaugrenard
Team Katusha
121. Pavel Brutt
122. Mikhail Ignatyev
123. Pavel Kochetkov
124. Viacheslav Kuznetsov
125. Alexander Porsev
126. Rüdiger Selig
127. Gatis Smukulis
128. Alexey Tsatevich
Astana Pro Team
131. Borut Bozic
132. Alexandr Dyachenko
133. Arman Kamyshev
134. Andrea Guardini
135. Evan Huffman
136. Valentin Iglinskiy
137. Ruslan Tleubayev
138. Andriy Grivko
Movistar Team
141. Iván Gutiérrez
142. John Gadret
143. Alex Dowsett
144. Pablo Lastras
145. Juan José Lobato
146. José Joaquín Rojas
147. Enrique Sanz
148. Jasha Sütterlin
Lampre-Merida
151. Sacha Modolo
152. Niccolo Bonifazio
153. Matteo Bono
154. Davide Cimolai
155. Elia Favilli
156. Manuele Mori
157. Maximiliano Richeze
158. Jan Polanc
AG2R La Mondiale
161. Davide Appollonio
162. Gediminas Bagdonas
163. Steve Chainel
164. Maxime Daniel
165. Ben Gastauer
166. Patrick Gretsch
167. Alexis Gougeard
168. Julian Kern
Team Europcar
171. Yohann Gene
172. Antoine Duchesne
173. Tony Hurel
174. Vincent Jerome
175. Morgan Lamoisson
176. Yannick Martinez
177. Bryan Nauleau
178. Alexandre Pichot

Wild card teams

Topsport Vlaanderen
181. Michael van Staeyen
182. Tim Declercq
183. Pieter Jacobs
184. Yves Lampaert
185. Thomas Sprengers
186. Gijs van Hoecke
187. Kenneth Vanbilsen
188. Zico Waeytens
Wanty – Groupe Gobert
191. Bjorn Leukemans
192. Frederik Veuchelen
194. Roy Jans
195. Laurens De Vreese
196. Mirko Selvaggi
197. Kevin Van Melsen
198. Jean-Pierre Drucker
199. Tim de Troyer

Eneco Tour 2014: Images and more

Click on the images to zoom


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Related articles
Young Tim Wellens wins at La Redoute - Eneco Tour 2014 Greg Van Avermaet stage, Tom Dumoulin GC - Eneco Tour 2014 Bouhanni outsprints the bunch, Stybar crashes - Eneco Tour 2014 Dumoulin takes win, Boom new leader - Eneco Tour 2014 Titleholder Stybar takes control, Boom at 0'01" - Eneco Tour 2014 Guardini takes stage and leaders jersey - Eneco Tour 2014 Route stage 1: Terneuzen - Terneuzen (NL) - Eneco Tour 2014 Route stage 2: Waalwijk (NL) – Vlijmen (NL) - Eneco Tour 2014 Route stage 3: ITT in Breda (NL) - Eneco Tour 2014 Route Stage 4: Koksijde (B) – Ardooie (B) - Eneco Tour 2014 Route stage 5: Geraardsbergen (B) – Geraardsbergen - Eneco Tour 2014 Route stage 6: Heerlen (NL) - La Redoute (B) - Eneco Tour 2014 Route Stage 7: Riemst (B) – Sittard (NL) - Eneco Tour 2014
More articles
Like our Facebook page and stay on top of all pro-race information!