Tour Down Under 2023: Riders

Michael Matthews - Tour Down Under 2023: Ridersimage: Cor VosWho were riding the 2023 Tour Down Under?

World Tour Teams

AG2R Citroën
Ben O’Connor, Michael Schär, Nans Peters, Alex Baudin, Dorian Godon, Paul Lapeira, Damien Touzé

Alpecin – Deceuninck
Kaden Groves, Robert Stannard, Jensen Plowright, Samuel Gaze, Senne Leysen, Oscar Riesebeek, Michael Gogl

Arkéa Samsic
Hugo Hofstetter, Łukasz Owsian, Ewen Costiou, Mathis Le Berre, Élie Gesbert, Kévin Ledanois, Alessandro Verre

Astana Qazaqstan Team
Gianni Moscon, Luis León Sánchez, Fabio Felline, Manuele Boaro, Leonardo Basso, Dmitriy Gruzdev, Martin Laas

Bahrain Victorious
Pello Bilbao, Jasha Sütterlin, Nikias Arndt, Phil Bauhaus, Kamil Gradek, Hermann Pernsteiner, Cameron Scott

BORA – hansgrohe
Jai Hindley, Maximilian Schachmann, Marco Haller, Jordi Meeus, Luis-Joe Lührs, Shane Archbold, Giovanni Aleotti

Cofidis
Davide Cimolai, Harrison Wood, Bryan Coquard, François Bidard, Victor Lafay, Alexis Renard, Andre Carvalho

EF Education – EasyPost
Alberto Bettiol, Jens Keukeleire, Mikkel Honoré, Sean Quinn, Jonas Rutsch, Tom Scully, Łukasz Wisniowski

Groupama – FDJ
Michael Storer, Rudy Molard, Reuben Thompson, Lorenzo Germani, Paul Penhoët, Miles Scotson, Laurence Pithie

INEOS Grenadiers
Geraint Thomas, Ethan Hayter, Ben Swift, Magnus Sheffield, Luke Plapp, Leo Hayter, Kim Heiduk

Intermarché – Circus – Wanty
Taco van der Hoorn, Boy van Poppel, Gerben Thijssen, Sven Erik Bystrøm, Julius Johansen, Hugo Page, Dion Smith

Jumbo – Visma
Rohan Dennis, Robert Gesink, Jos van Emden, Tim van Dijke, Milan Vader, Lennard Hofstede, Timo Roosen

Movistar
Gorka Izagirre, Imanol Erviti, Iván Romeo, Johan Jacobs, Sergio Samitier, Lluís Mas

Soudal – QuickStep
Mattia Cattaneo, Dries Devenyns, James Knox, Mauro Schmid, Jannik Steimle, Martin Svrcek, Stan Van Tricht

Team Jayco AlUla
Michael Matthews, Simon Yates, Luke Durbridge, Michael Hepburn, Lucas Hamilton, Chris Harper, Campbell Stewart

Team DSM
Patrick Bevin, Chris Hamilton, Matthew Dinham, Romain Combaud, Tim Naberman, Marius Mayrhofer, Martijn Tusveld

Trek – Segafredo
Tony Gallopin, Marc Brustenga, Asbjørn Hellemose, Filippo Baroncini, Emīls Liepins, Natnael Tesfatsion, Antonio Tiberi

UAE Emirates
Marc Hirschi, George Bennett, Jay Vine, Alessandro Covi, Finn Fisher-Black, Sjoerd Bax, Michael Vink

ProTeams
Israel – Premier Tech
Chris Froome, Daryl Impey, Simon Clarke, Corbin Strong, Sebastian Berwick, Taj Jones, Derek Gee

UniSA – Australia
Caleb Ewan, Jarrad Drizners, Zac Marriage, Graeme Frislie, Conor Leahy, James Moriarty, Liam Walsh


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Yates wins on Mount Lofty, Vine wraps up GC win - Tour Down Under 2023 Coquard wins in Willunga, Vine still leader - Tour Down Under 2023 Route stage 5: Unley - Mount Lofty - Tour Down Under 2023 Bilbao wins after Corkscrew attack, Vine new leader - Tour Down Under 2023 Rohan Dennis wins in Victor Harbor to take race lead - Tour Down Under 2023 Bauhaus sprints to triumph, Bettiol still leader - Tour Down Under 2023 Bettiol wins prologue to take ochre jersey - Tour Down Under 2023 Start times prologue - Tour Down Under 2023 Route prologue: Adelaide - Tour Down Under 2023 Route stage 1: Tanunda – Tanunda - Tour Down Under 2023 Route stage 2: Brighton - Victor Harbor - Tour Down Under 2023 Route stage 3: Norwood - Campbelltown - Tour Down Under 2023 Route stage 4: Port Willunga - Willunga - Tour Down Under 2023
More articles