Tirreno-Adriatico 2022: Riders

Damiano Caruso - Tirreno-Adriatico 2022: Ridersimage: Cor VosHome favourites Damiano Caruso and Filippo Ganna are headlining the Tirreno-Adriatico along with the likes of Tadej Pogacar, Julian Alaphilippe and Jonas Vingegaard. Cyclingstage.com brings you the entry list of the Race of the Two Seas.

World Tour Teams

AG2R Citroën
Benoît Cosnefroy, Bob Jungels, Greg Van Avermaet, Michael Schär, Andrea Vendrame, Lilian Calmejane, Geoffrey Bouchard

Astana Qazaqstan Team
Miguel Ángel López, Gianni Moscon, Manuele Boaro, Leonardo Basso, Davide Martinelli, Harold Tejada, Simone Velasco

Bahrain Victorious
Mikel Landa, Pello Bilbao, Damiano Caruso, Heinrich Haussler, Jan Tratnik, Phil Bauhaus, Jasha Sütterlin

BORA – hansgrohe
Emanuel Buchmann, Wilco Kelderman, Jai Hindley, Marco Haller, Jordi Meeus, Cesare Benedetti, Matteo Fabbro

Cofidis
Davide Villella, Benjamin Thomas, Anthony Perez, Simone Consonni, Davide Cimolai, Thomas Champion, Victor Lafay

EF Education – Easy Post
Rigoberto Uran, Magnus Cort, Mark Padun, Michael Valgren, Ruben Guerreiro, Jonathan Caicedo, Tom Scully

Groupama – FDJ
Thibaut Pinot, Arnaud Démare, Ramon Sinkeldam, Jacopo Guarnieri, Ignatas Konovalovas, Tobias Ludvigsson, Antoine Duchesne

INEOS Grenadiers
Richard Carapaz, Tao Geoghegan Hart, Richie Porte, Filippo Ganna, Elia Viviani, Salvatore Puccio, Jhonatan Narváez

Intermarché – Wanty-Gobert
Domenico Pozzovivo, Alexander Kristoff, Taco van der Hoorn, Lorenzo Rota, Andrea Pasqualon, Adrien Petit, Sven Erik Bystrøm

Israel – Premier Tech
Jakob Fuglsang, Daryl Impey, Alex Dowsett, Giacomo Nizzolo, Rick Zabel, Matthias Brändle, Krists Neilands

Jumbo – Visma
Jonas Vingegaard, Sepp Kuss, Olav Kooij, Koen Bouwman, Tosh Van der Sande, Jos van Emden, Edoardo Affini

Lotto Soudal
Caleb Ewan, Tim Wellens, Roger Kluge, Michael Schwarzmann, Rüdiger Selig, Harry Sweeny, Maxim Van Gils

Movistar
Enric Mas, Alex Araburu, Nelson Oliveira, Einer Rubio, Jorge Arcas, Lluís Mas, Mathias Norsgaard

Quick Step – Alpha Vinyl
Julian Alaphilippe, Remco Evenepoel, Kasper Asgreen, Mark Cavendish, Davide Ballerini, Josef Cerny, Mikkel Honoré

Team BikeExchange Jayco
Michael Matthews, Lawson Craddock, Matteo Sobrero, Alex Edmondson, Tsgabu Grmay, Kaden Groves, Alexander Konychev

Team DSM
Romain Bardet, Thymen Arensman, Nikias Arndt, Alberto Dainese, Chris Hamilton, Joris Nieuwenhuis, Florian Stork

Trek – Segafredo
Giulio Ciccone, Dario Cataldo, Edward Theuns, Toms Skujins, Matteo Moschetti, Gianluca Brambilla, Quinn Simmons

UAE Emirates
Tadej Pogacar, Marc Soler, Davide Formolo, Rafal Majka, Pascal Ackermann, Mikkel Bjerg, Maximiliano Richeze

ProTeams
Alpecin – Fenix
Tim Merlier, Edward Planckaert, Gianni Vermeersch, Xandro Meurisse, Stefano Oldani, Robert Stannard, Michael Gogl

Arkéa Samsic
Warren Barguil, Nacer Bouhanni, Thibault Guernalec, Maxime Bouet, Daniel McLay, Clément Russo, Alan Riou

Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè
Giovanni Visconti, Johnatan Cañaveral, Filippo Fiorelli, Davide Gabburo, Sacha Modolo, Luca Rastelli, Alessandro Tonelli

Drone Hopper – Androni Giocattoli
Mattia Bais, Jefferson Cepeda, Umberto Marengo, Jhonatan Restrepo, Eduardo Sepúlveda, Natnael Tesfatsion, Edoardo Zardini

EOLO – Kometa
Mirco Maestri, Lorenzo Fortunato, Diego Rosa, Francesco Gavazzi, Davide Bais, Vincenzo Albanese, Giovanni Lonardi

TotalEnergies
Peter Sagan, Edvald Boasson Hagen, Daniel Oss, Maciej Bodnar, Cristián Rodríguez, Valentin Ferron, Julien Simon


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Related articles
Sprint triumph Bauhaus, Pogacar wins GC - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Pogacar extends lead with Queen Stage win - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Solo triumph Barguil, Pogacar still leader - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Pogacar wins in Bellante to take race lead - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Sprint triumph Ewan, Ganna still leader - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Merlier sprints to triumph, Ganna stays in yellow - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Ganna storms to leader's jersey - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Stage 1: Starting times ITT - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Route stage 1: ITT Lido di Camaiore - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Route stage 2: Camaiore - Sovicille - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Route stage 3: Murlo - Terni - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Route stage 4: Cascate della Marmore - Bellante - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Route stage 5: Sefro - Fermo - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Route stage 6: Apecchio - Carpegna - Tirreno-Adriatico 20 Route stage 7: San Benedetto del Tronto - San Benedetto del Tronto - Tirreno-Adriatico 20
More articles
Like our Facebook page and stay on top of all pro-race information!