La Course 2020: Riders

Annemiek van Vleuten 2019 - La Course 2020: RidersWho are riding La Course? Of course former winner (twice), Giro-winner (twice), World Champion and European Champion Annemiek van Vleuten is among the most prominent contenders.

Alé BTC Ljubljana
Maria Bastianelli, Maaike Boogaard, Eugenia Bujak, Tatiana Guderzo, Anna Trevisi, Urška Zigart

Aromotialia Vaiano
Rasa Leleivytè, Letizia Borghesi, Anastasia Carbonari, Carmela Cipriani, Sofia Collinelli, Emilia Matteoli

Astana
Arlenis Sierra, Olivia Baleysite, Blanca Liliana Moreno, Francesca Pattaro, Katia Ragusa, Olga Shekel

Bizkaia Durango
Elizabeth Holden, Alice Maria Arzuffi, Ariana Gilabert, Lucía González, Amaia Lartitegi, Carla Oberholzer

Boels – Dolmans Cycling Team
Jolien D’Hoore, Chantal van den Broek-Blaak, Lonneke Uneken, Jip van den Bos, Amalie Dideriksen, Christine Majerus

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Hannah Barnes, Tiffany Cromwell, Omer Shapira, Jessica Pratt

CCC-Liv
Marianne Vos, Jeanne Korevaar, Ashleigh Moolman, Sofia Bertizzolo, Soraya Paladin, Sabrina Stultiens

Cerawitz – WNT Pro Cycling
Ane Santesteban, Laura Asencio, Erica Magnaldi, Kathrin Hammes, Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Lara Vicieli

Charente – Maritime Women Cycling
Noémie Abgrall, Lucie Lahaye, Marine Quiniou, Alice Coutinho, India Grangier, Manon Souyris

Cogeas – Mettler Pro Cycling Team
Edwige Pitel, Lara Krähemann, Noemi Rüegg, Marie-Soleil Blais, Annabel Fisher, Diana Klimova

Équipe Paule Ké
Leah Thomas, Elizabeth Banks, Niamh Fisher-Black, Mikayla Harvey, Emma Cecilie Norsgaard, Kathrin Stirnemann

FDJ – Nouvelle Aquitaine – Futuroscope
Jade Wiel, Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Stine Borgli, Brodie Chapman, Emilia Fahlin, Évita Muzic

Hitech Products
Mieke Kröger, Lucy van der Haar, Vita Heine, Ingrid Lorvik, Amalie Lutro, Greta Richioud

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Lotte Kopecky, Danielle Christmas, Teuntje Beekhuis, Arianna Fidanza, Lone Meertens, Abby-Mae Parkinson

Mitchelton-Scott
Annemiek van Vleuten, Jessica Allen, Sarah Roy, Jessica Roberts, Grace Brown, Garcie Elvin

Movistar Team
Sheyla Gutiérrez, Aude Biannic, Katrine Aalerud, Barbara Guarischi, Paula Andrea Patino, Gloria Rodríguez

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Demi Vollering, Nina Buijsman, Romy Kasper, Hanna Nilsson, Karlijn Swinkels, Nancy van der Burg

Rally UHC Cycling
Chloe Hosking, Kristabel Doebel-Hichok, Sara Poidevin, Emma White, Heidi Franz, Leigh Ann Ganzar

Team Arkéa
Lea Curinier, Sandra Levenez, Pauline Allin, Charlotte Becker, Fatima Zahra El Hayani, Gladys Verhulst

Team Sunweb
Leah Kirchmann, Juliette Labous, Liane Lippert, Floortje Mackaij, Anna Henderson, Alison Jackson

Team TIBCO – SVB
Nina Kessler, Laurens Stephens, Leah Dixon, Shannon Malseed, Diana Penuela

Trek – Segafredo
Elizabeth Deignan, Elisa Longo Borghini, Anna Plichta, Tayler Wiles, Lauretta Hanson

Valcar – Travel & Service
Elisa Balsamo, Marta Cavalli, Elena Pirrone, Teniel Campbell, Silvia Persico, Ilaria Sanguineti


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles