Tour de Romandie 2019: Riders

Geraint Thomas - Tour de Romandie 2019: RidersTime triallists and climbers will indulge in the Tour de Romandie. Two ITTs and a lot of mountains reflect in the start list. Cyclingstage.com brings you the competing riders in the 2019 Tour de Romandie.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Mathias Frank, Nico Denz, Silvan Dillier, Alexis Gougeard, Gediminas Bagdonas, Nans Peters, Clément Chevrier

Astana Pro Team
Jan Hirt, Merhawi Kudus, Davide Villella, Daniil Fominykh, Nikita Stalnov, Rodrigo Contreras, Jonas Gregaard

Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
Sonny Colbrelli, Jan Tratnik, Stephen Williams, Chun Kai Feng, Herman Pernsteiner, Luka Pibernik, Meiyin Wang

BORA – hansgrohe
Maciej Bodnar, Emanuel Buchmann, Felix Großschartner, Christoph Pfingsten, Shane Archbold, Erik Baska, Sam Bennett

CCC Team
Joey Rosskopf, Will Barta, Patrick Bevin, Jakub Marecko, Łukasz Owsian, Francisco José Ventoso, Riccardo Zoidl

Deceuninck – Quick-Step
Elia Viviani, Eros Capecchi, Fabio Sabatini, Remco Evenepoel, Davide Martinelli, James Knox, Florian Sénéchal

Dimension Data
Louis Meintjes, Gino Mäder, Giacomo Nizzolo, Jay Robert Thomson, Danilo Wyss, Jaco Venter, Stefan de Bod

EF Education First
Daniel Felipe Martínez, Michael Woods, Hugh Carthy, Joe Dombrowski, Nathan Brown, Jonathan Klever Caicedo, Tanel Kangert

Groupama – FDJ
David Gaudu, Stefan Küng, Kilian Frankiny, Steve Morabito, Sébastien Reichenbach, Benjamin Thomas, Léo Vincent

Jumbo – Visma
Primoz Roglic, Steven Kruijswijk, Tony Martin, Jos van Emden, Jonas Vingegaard, Lennard Hofstede, Neilson Powless

Lotto Soudal
Thomas De Gendt, Adam Blythe, Victor Campenaerts, Sander Armée, Carl Fredrik Hagen, Harm Vanhoucke, Rasmus Iversen

Mitchelton-Scott
Michael Albasini, Damien Howson, Cameron Meyer, Sam Bewley, Tsgabu Grmay, Callum Scotson, Dion Smith

Movistar Team
Andrey Amador, Carlos Betancur, Winner Anacona, Jaime Castrillo, Jorge Arcas, Eduard Prades, Eduardo Sepúlveda

Team Ineos
Geraint Thomas, Dylan van Baarle, Vasil Kiryienka, Ben Swift, Diego Rosa, Kenny Elissonde, Filippo Ganna

Team Katusha – Alpecin
Ilnur Zakarin, Simon Spilak, Alex Dowsett, Pavel Kochetkov, Dmitry Strakhov, Mads Würtz Schmidt, Vyacheslav Kuznetsov

Team Sunweb
Nicolas Roche, Lennard Kämna, Chad Haga, Johannes Fröhlinger, Asbjørn Kragh Andersen, Michael Storer, Florian Stork

Trek – Segafredo
Julien Bernard, Will Clarke, Markel Irizar, Ryan Mullen, Gianluca Brambilla, Niklas Eg, Matteo Moschetti

UAE-Team Emirates
Rui Costa, Tom Bohli, Simone Consonni, Manuele Mori, Simone Petilli, Edward Ravasi, Alexandr Riabuschenko

Procontinental teams

Swiss Cycling Team
Mathias Fluckiger, Patrick Müller, Simon Pellaud, Patrick Schelling, Matteo Badilatti, Claudio Imhof, Roland Thalmann

Wanty – Groupe Gobert
Bart De Clercq, Guillaume Martin, Thomas Degand, Christian Odd Eiking, Xandro Meurisse, Marco Minnaard, Andrea Pasqualon


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Roglic wins ITT to seal GC win - Tour de Romandie 2019 Roglic cements GC lead - Tour de Romandie 2019 Punchy victory Gaudu, Roglic still leader - Tour de Romandie 2019 Küng solos to victory, Roglic still leader - Tour de Romandie 2019 Roglic sprints to leader jersey in compelling 1st stage - Tour de Romandie 2019 Jan Tratnik wins prologue - Tour de Romandie 2019 Route stage 5: Geneva - Geneva - Tour de Romandie 2019 Route prologue: Neuchâtel - Tour de Romandie 2019 Route stage 1: Neuchâtel – La Chaux-de-Fonds - Tour de Romandie 2019 Route stage 2: Le Locle - Morges - Tour de Romandie 2019 Route stage 3: Romont - Romont - Tour de Romandie 2019 Route stage 4: Lucens - Torgon - Tour de Romandie 2019
More articles