Strade Bianche 2022 – women: Riders

Chantal Blaak - Strade Bianche 2022 – women: Ridersimage: Cor VosChantal van den Broek-Blaak returns to the Strade Bianche Donne to defend her title in a field with former winners Annemiek van Vleuten and Elisa Longo Borghini. Cyclingstage.com brings you the start list of the race on the white roads of Tuscany.

Aromitalia – Basso Bikes – Vaiano
Rasa Leleivytė, Francesca Balducci, Francesca Baroni, Inga Cesuliene, Milena del Sarto, Gemma Sernissi

Bepink
Nadia Quagliotto, Marketa Hájková, Silvia Zanardi, Michaela Drummond, Jade Teolis, Matilde Vitillo

Born to Win G20 Ambedo
Anna Chili, Sofia Clerici, Tatiana Chili, Giulia Luciani, Sara Casasola, Giorgia Simoni

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Nieuwiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Tiffany Cromwell, Pauliena Rooijakkers, Soraya Paladin, Elise Chabbey

Cerawitz – WNT Pro Cycling
Camilla Alessio, Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Lara Vieceli, Marta Lach, Laura Asencio, Hanna Nilsson

EF Education – TIBCO – SVB
Letizia Borghesi, Emily Newsom, Sara Poidevin, Omer Shapira, Abi Smith, Magdeleine Vallieres

Human Powered Health
Barbara Malcotti, Lily Williams, Kaia Schmid, Nina Buysman, Eri Yonamine, Marit Raaijmakers

Isolmant – Premac – Vittoria
Gaia Realini, Ainara Albert, Alice Capasso, Noemi Lucrezia Eremita, Alice Gasparini, Asia Zontone

Jumbo – Visma
Marianne Vos, Teuntje Beekhuis, Anna Henderson, Anouska Koster, Coryn Labecki, Linda Riedmann

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Vitoria Guazzini, Grace Brown, Marie Le Net, Victorie Guilman

Liv Racing Xstra
Katia Ragusa, Sabrina Stultiens, Valerie Demey, Marta Jaskulska, Jeanne Korevaar, Ayesha McGowan

Movistar Team
Annemiek van Vleuten, Katrine Aalerud, Aude Biannic, Alicia González, Sara Martín, Paula Andrea Patiño

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Femke Gerritse, Pien Limpens, Quinty Schoens, Julia van Bokhoven, Rosalie van der Wolf, Anne van Rooijen

Plantur – Pura
Yara Kastelijn, Laura Süßemilch, Sanne Cant, Ronja Eibl, Justine Ghekiere, Julie Van de Velde

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
Tamara Dronova-Balabolina, Gulnaz Khatuntseva, Olga Zabelinskaya, Diana Klimova, Ines Cantera, Aline Seitz

SD Worx
Demi Vollering, Ashleigh Moolman, Chantal van den Broek-Blaak, Lotte Kopecky, Anna Shackley, Niamh Fisher-Black

Servetto – Makhymo – Beltrami TSA
Maryna Ivaniuk, Isotta Barbieri, Sofia Barbieri, Silvia Bortolotti, Viktoriia Melnychuk, Chia Pedrelli

Team BikeExchange – Jayco
Amanda Spratt, Jessica Allen, Arianna Fidanza, Ruby Roseman-Gannon, Georgia Williams, Urska Zigart

Team DSM
Floortje Mackaij, Léa Curinier, Leah Kirchmann, Franziksa Koch, Juliette Labous, Liane Lippert

Team Mendelspeck
Vania Canvelli, Caris Cosentino, Eva Maria Gatscher, Angela Oro, Francesca Pisciali, Beatrice Pozzobon

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Tatiana Guderzo, Giorgia Bariani, Greta Marturano, Vanessa Michieletto, Debora Silvestri, Giorgia Vettorello

Trek – Segafredo
Elisa Longo Borghini, Audrey Cordon-Ragot, Elisa Balsamo, Shirin van Anrooij, Tayler Wiles, Lauretta Hanson

UAE Team ADQ
Mavia García, Eugenia Bujak, Sofia Bertizzolo, Marta Bastianelli, Maaike Boogaard, Erica Magnaldi

Uno-X Pro Cycling
Mie Bjørndal Ottestad, Hannah Barnes, Rebecca Koerner, Amalie Lutro, Hannah Ludwig, Wilma Olausson

Valcar – Travel & service
Ilaria Sanguineti, Silvia Persico, Alice Maria Arzuffi, Olivia Baril, Anastasia Carbonari, Elena Pirrone


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles