Milano - Torino 2020: Riders

Caleb Ewan - Milano - Torino 2020: RidersThe sprint-friendly route of Milano-Torino inspires a lot of fast men to give it a shot in the northern Italian race. Ewan, Bennett, Gaviria, Sagan, Van der Poel and Van Aert are some of the stellar names on the start list.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Oliver Naesen, Stijn Vandenbergh, Julien Duval, Larry Warbasse, Andrea Vendrame, Dorian Godon, Lawrence Naesen

Astana
Gorka Izagirre, Fabio Felline, Manuele Boaro, Alex Aranburu, Davide Martinelli, Zhandos Bizhigitov, Daniil Fominykh

BORA – hansgrohe
Peter Sagan, Marcus Burghardt, Daniel Oss, Oscar Gatto, Cesare Benedetti, Gregor Mühlberger, Andreas Schillinger

CCC Team
Alessandro De Marchi, Michael Schär, Gijs Van Hoecke, Nathan Van Hooydonck, Francisco Ventoso, Pavel Kochetkov, Jakub Mareczko

Deceuninck – Quick-Step
Sam Bennett, Yves Lampaert, Michael Mørkøv, Mikkel Frølich Honoré, Shane Archbold, Tim Declercq, Ian Garrison

Groupama – FDJ
Arnaud Démare, Ramon Sinkeldam, Kevin Geniets, Clément Davy, Jacopo Guarnieri, Ignatas Konovalovas, Miles Scotson

Israel Start-Up Nation
Alex Dowsett, Davide Cimolai, Guillaume Boivin, Omer Goldstein, Reto Hollenstein, Guy Sagiv

Jumbo – Visma
Wout van Aert, Antwan Tolhoek, Bert-Jan Lindeman, Paul Martens, Amund Grøndahl Jansen, Timo Roosen, Lennard Hofstede

Lotto Soudal
Caleb Ewan, Philippe Gilbert, Tosh Van der Sande, Florian Vermeersch, Jasper De Buyst, Frederik Frison, Nikolas Maes

Mitchelton – Scott
Michael Albasini, Cameron Meyer, Alexander Konychev, Alex Edmondson, Tsgabu Grmay, Barnabás Peák, Dion Smith

Movistar
Dario Cataldo, Einer Rubio, Gabriel Cullaigh, Juri Hollmann, Mathias Norsgaard, Eduardo Sepúlveda, Davide Villella

Team Ineos
Filip Ganna, Gianni Moscon, Christian Knees, Leonardo Basso, Ethan Hayter, Chris Lawless, Jhonatan Narváez

Trek – Segafredo
Vincenzo Nibali, Koen de Kort, Matteo Moschetti, Gianluca Brambilla, Nicola Conci, Jacopo Mosca, Antonio Nibali

UAE Emirates
Alexander Kristoff, Fernando Gaviria, Marco Marcato, Sven Erik Bystrøm, Tom Bohli, Maximiliano Richeze, Oliviero Troia

ProTeams

Alpecin – Fenix
Mathieu van der Poel, Louis Vervaeke, Sacha Modolo, Kristian Sbaragli, Dries De Bondt, Senne Leysen, Scott Thwaites

Androni Giocattolo – Sidermec
Manuel Belletti, Nicola Bagioli, Francesco Gavazzi, Luca Pacioni, Jhonatan Restrepo, Nicola Venchiarutti, Mattia Viel

Arkéa Samsic
Nacer Bouhanni, Thomas Boudat, Romain Le Roux, Daniel McLay, Laurent Pichon, Clément Russo, Florian Vachon

Bardiani – CSF – Faizanè
Nicolas Dalla Valle, Iuri Filosi, Filippo Fiorelli, Fabio Mazzucco, Matteo Pelucchi, Alessandro Pessot, Alessandro Tonelli

Circus – Wanty Gobert
Danny van Poppel, Jan Bakelants, Boy van Poppel, Alfdan De Decker, Jasper De Plus, Timothy Dupont, Pieter Vanspeybrouck

Gazprom RusVelo
Simone Velasco, Igor Boev, Damiano Cima, Imerio Cima, Stepan Kurianov, Denis Nekrasov, Evgeny Shalunov

Italia
Giovanni Aleotti, Kevin Colleoni, Filippo Conca, Michele Gazzoli, Martin Marcellusi, Leonardo Marchiori, Samuele Rivi

Vini Zabù – KTM
Giovanni Visconti, Lorenzo Fortunato, Marco Frapporti, Andrea Garosio, Alessandro Iacchi, Umberto Marengo, Lorenzo Rota


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles