Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes 2022: Riders

Demi Vollering - Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes 2022: Ridersimage: Cor VosDemi Vollering returns to Liège to defend her title, while Flèche Wallonne and Amstel Gold Race winner Marta Cavalli is another strong contender. As is 2019 winner Annemiek van Vleuten. Cyclingstage.om brings you the start list of Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes.

Andy Schleck – CP NVST – Immo Losch
Sarah Rijkes, Claire Faber, Nina Berton, Kerry Jonker, Friederike Stern

Arkéa Pro Cycling
Yuliia Biriukova, Anais Morichon, Pauline Allin, Typhaine Laurance, Morgane Coston, Amandine Fouquenet

Bepink
Silvia Zanardi, Nadia Quaglioto, Marketa Hájková, Matilde Vittillo, Michaela Drummond, Nora Jencusova

Bingoal Casino – Chevalmeire – Van Eyck Sport
Naomi De Roeck, Lotte Popelier, Lotte Claes, Olha Kulynych, Denise Betsema, Danique Braam

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Nieuwiadoma, Soraya Paladin, Elise Chabbey, Mikayla Harvey, Pauliena Rooijakkers

Cofidis
Rachel Neylan, Cedrine Kerbaol, Clara Koppenburg, Sandra Levenez, Olivia Onesti, Alana Castrique

EF Education – TIBCO – SVB
Magdeleine Vallieres, Lauren Stephens, Kathrin Hammes, Elizabeth Banks, Clara Honsinger

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Marta Cavalli, Brodie Chapman, Stine Borgli, Évita Muzic, Grace Brown

Human Powered Health
Barbara Malcotti, Kaia Schmid, Eri Yonamine, Nina Buysman, Henrietta Christie, Katie Clouse

Jumbo – Visma
Anouska Koster, Amber Kraak, Anna Henderson, Karlijn Swinkels

Le Col – Wahoo
Elizabeth Holden, Alice Tower, Anna Christian, Eider Merino, Flora Perkins

Liv Racing Xstra
Katia Ragusa, Marta Jaskulska, Quinty Ton, Eva Buurman, Sabrina Stultiens, Tereza Neumanova

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Kristýna Burlová, Mieke Dockx, Kylie Waterreus, Mijntje Geurts, Elise Vander Sande, Eefje Brandt

Movistar Team
Annemiek van Vleuten, Arlenis Sierra, Katrine Aalerud, Sara Martín, Paula Andrea Patino, Jelena Eric

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Femke Gerritse, Anne van Rooijen, Julia van Bokhoven, Quinty Schoens, Pien Limpens, Mischa Bredewold

Plantur – Pura
Yara Kastelijn, Justine Ghekiere, Julie Van de Velde, Kiona Crabbé, Inge van der Heijden, Millie Couzens

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
Tamara Dronova-Balabolina, Hannah Buch, Ines Cantera, Olga Zabelinskaya, Petra Stiasny, Rotem Gafinovitz

SD Worx
Demi Vollering, Niamh Fisher-Black, Anna Shackley, Ashleigh Moolman, Blanka Vas, Christine Majerus

Team BikeExchange – Jayco
Amanda Spratt, Ane Santesteban, Alexandra Manly, Georgia Williams, Urska Zigart, Jessica Allen

Team DSM
Leah Kirchmann, Liane Lippert, Juliette Labous, Léa Curinier, Francesca Barale, Floortje Mackaij

Trek – Segafredo
Elisa Longo Borghini, Lucinda Brand, Leah Thomas, Shirin van Anrooij, Tayler Wiles, Ellen van Dijk

UAE Team ADQ
Sofia Bertizzolo, Urša Pintar, Mavi García, Erica Magnaldi, Linda Zanetti, Eugenia Bujak

Uno-X Pro Cycling
Wilma Olausson, Rebecca Koerner, Joscelin Lowden, Hannah Ludwig, Mie Bjørndal Ottestad, Anniina Ahtosalo

Valcar – Travel & service
Olivia Baril, Federica Damiana Piergiovanni, Carlotta Cipressi, Elizabeth Stannard, Anastasia Carbonari, Elena Pirrone


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles