La Flèche Wallonne 2020: Riders

Tadej Pogacar - La Flèche Wallonne 2020: RidersLa Flèche Wallonne is a race for punchers, which shows on the start list. Cyclingstage.com brings you the riders on the 2020 edition of the 'Wallloon Arrow'.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Alexis Vuillermoz, Benoît Cosnefroy, Mikaël Cherel, Clément Champoussin, Clément Chevrier, Mathias Frank, Dorian Godon

Astana
Gorka Izagirre, Luis León Sánchez, Omar Fraile, Jonas Gregaard, Hugo Houle, Merhawi Kudus, Rodrigo Contreras

Bahrain McLaren
Wout Poels, Dylan Teuns, Mikel Landa, Matej Mohoric, Damiano Caruso, Stephen Williams, Kevin Inkelaar, Santiago Buitrago

BORA – hansgroheb
Lennard Kämna, Juraj Sagan, Oscar Gatto, Patrick Gamper, Jay McCarthy, Patrick Konrad, Ide Schelling

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Jesús Herrada, José Herrada, Fernando Barceló, Luis Ángel Maté, Pierre-Luc Périchon, Victor Lafay, Eddy Finé

CCC Team
Alessandro De Marchi, Simon Geschke, Will Barta, Jan Hirt, Michał Paluta, Georg Zimmermann, Jonas Koch

Deceuninck – Quick-Step
Bob Jungels, Mauri Vansevenant, Rémi Cavagna, Andrea Bagioli, Dries Devenyns, Ian Garrison, Tim Declercq

EF Pro Cycling
Sergio Higuita, Daniel Felipe Martínez, Rigoberto Uran, Jens Keukeleire, Simon Clarke, Alex Howes, Tanel Kangert

Groupama – FDJ
Rudy Molard, Valentin Madouas, Bruno Armirail, Matthieu Ladagnous, Sébastien Reichenbach, Anthony Roux, Romain Seigle

Ineos Grenadiers
Michal Kwiatkowski, Iván Sosa, Michał Gołaś, Ethan Hayter, Sebastian Henao, Cameron Wurf

Israel Start-Up Nation
Daniel Martin, Ben Hermans, Omer Goldstein, Reto Hollenstein, Krists Neilands, James Piccoli, Rory Sutherland

Jumbo – Visma
Tom Dumoulin, Laurens De Plus, Paul Martens, Tom Leezer, Sepp Kuss, Jonas Vingegaard, Lennard Hofstede

Lotto Soudal
Tim Wellens, Tosh Van der Sande, Stan Dewulf, Frederik Frison, Rémy Mertz, Brent Van Moer, Kobe Goossens

Mitchelton-Scott
Adam Yates, Michael Albasini, Daryl Impey, Jack Bauer, Tsgabu Grmay, Nick Schultz, Barnabás Peák

Movistar Team
Eduard Prades, Jorge Arcas, Héctor Carretero, Iñigo Elosegui, Mathias Norsgaard, Matteo Jorgenson, Sebastián Mora

NTT Pro Cycling
Michael Valgren, Roman Kreuziger, Ben King, Enrico Gasparotto, Gino Mäder, Carlos Barbero, Samuele Battistella

Team Sunweb
Marc Hirschi, Robert Power, Ilan Van Wilder, Thymen Arensman, Mark Donovan, Felix Gall, Michael Storer

Trek – Segafredo
Richie Porte, Toms Skujins, Will Clarke, Alexander Kamp, Juan Pedro López, Michel Ries, Quinn Simmons

UAE-Team Emirates
Tadej Pogacar, Rui Costa, Jan Polanc, Sergio Henao, Cristian Munoz, Camilo Ardila, Edward Ravasi

ProTeams

Alpecin – Fenix
Louis Vervaeke, Petr Vakoc, Jimmy Janssens, Kristian Sbaragli, Scott Thwaites, Ben Tulett, Otto Vergaerde

Arkéa Samsic
Warren Barguil, Winner Anacona, Franck Bonnamour, Benjamin Dclercq, Romain Hardy, Kévin Ledanois, Łukasz Owsian

Bingoal – Wallonie Bruxelles
Jelle Vanendert, Laurens Huys, Eliot Lietaer, Arjen Livyns, Kenny Molly, Mathijs Paasschens, Dimitri Peyskens

Circus – Wanty Gobert
Jan Bakelants, Maurits Lammertink, Loïc Vliegen, Thomas Degand, Fabien Doubey, Odd Christian Eiking, Simone Petilli,

Team Total Direct Energie
Lilian Calmejane, Jonathan Hivert, Mathieu Burgaudeau, Marlon Gaillard, Fabien Grellier, Paul Ourselin, Julien Simon

Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
Thomas Sprengers, Gilles De Wilde, Kevin Deltombe, Julian Mertens, Emiel Planckaert, Aaron Van Poucke, Jordi Warlop


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Winners and records - La Flèche Wallonne
More articles