La Course 2019: Riders

Annemiek van Vleuten 2018 - La Course 2019: RidersFive days after the Giro Rosa the women meet again in La Course. Title defender Annemiek van Vleuten goes head to head with former winners Anna van der Breggen, Chloe Hosking and Marianne Vos. Cyclingstage.com brings you the start list of La Course 2019.

Alé Cipollini
Chloe Hosking, Ahreum Na, Soraya Paladin, Nadia Quagliotto, Jessica Raimondi, Eri Yonamine

Bigla Pro Cycling
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Elizabeth Banks, Elise Chabbey, Mikayla Harvey, Nikola Noskova, Leah Thomas

Boels – Dolmans Cycling Team
Anna van der Breggen, Chantal Blaak, Eva Buurman, Karol-Ann Canuel, Katharine Hall, Annika Langvad

BTC City Ljubljana
Eugenia Bujak, Spela Kern, Hanna Nilsson, Urška Pintar, Rosella Ratto, Hayley Simmonds

Canyon//SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Alice Barnes, Hannah Barnes, Tiffany Cromwell, Alexis Ryan

CCC-Liv
Marianne Vos, Valerie Demey, Jeanne Korevaar, Riejanne Markus, Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio, Paulien Rooijakkers

Charente – Maritime Women Cycling
Pauline Allin, Noemie Abgrall, Lucie Lahaye, Anaïs Morichon, Marine Quiniou, Anna Gabrielle Traxler

Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
Edwige Pitel, Olga Deyko, Deborah Paine, Anastasia Pliaskina, Sari Saarelainen, Marina Uvarova

Doltcini – Van Eyck Sport UCI Women Cycling
Jesse Vandenbulcke, Severine Eraud, Pascale Jeuland, Daniela Reis, Tetiana Riabchenko, Marion Sicot

FDJ – Nouvelle Aquitaine – Futuroscope
Jade Wiel, Charlotte Becker, Eugénie Duval, Shara Gillow, Victorie Guilman, Evita Muzic

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Lotte Kopecky, Danielle Christmas, Annelies Dom, Julie Van De Velde, Kelly Van den Steen, Cameron Vandenbroucke

Mitchelton-Scott
Annemiek van Vleuten, Amanda Spratt, Jessica Allen, Alexandra Manly, Sarah Roy, Georgia Williams

Movistar Team
Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz, Aude Biannic, Malgorzata Jasinska, Lorena Llamas Garcia, Eider Merino Cortazar, Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Demi Vollering, Nina Buijsman, Sophie de Boer, Belle de Gast, Sofie De Vuyst, Roxane Knetemann

Rally UHC Cycling
Sara Bergen, Allison Beveridge, Krista Doebel-Hichok, Abigail Mickey, Sara Poidevin, Emma White

Team Sunweb
Lucinda Brand, Pfeiffer Georgi, Leah Kirchmann, Juliette Labous, Liane Lippert, Floortje Mackaij

Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley Bank
Brodie Chapman, Lex Albrecht, Alice Cobb, Nina Kessler, Emily Newsom, Rozanne Slik

Team Virtu Cycling
Sofia Bertizollo, Katrine Aalerud, Birgitte Andersen, Anouska Koster, Rachel Neylan, Katarzyna Pawlowska

Trek – Segafredo
Elizabeth Deignan, Audrey Cordon Ragot, Elisa Longo Borghini, Anna Plichta, Tayler Wiles, Ruth Winder

Valcar Cylance Cycling
Elisa Balsamo, Alice Maria Arzuffi, Marta Cavalli, Dalia Muccioli, Asja Paladin, Elena Pirrone

WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team
Ane Santesteban, Laura Asencio, Janneke Ensing, Erica Magnaldi, Kathrin Hammes, Lara Vieceli


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles