Strade Bianche 2020 – women: Riders

Annemiek van Vleuten 2019 - Strade Bianche 2020 – women: RidersTitle defender Annemiek van Vleuten is the absolute favourite to win the Strade Bianche again. The World Champion pocketed virtually all the races in which she started this year. Who are the other riders in the start list?

Alé BTC Ljubljana
Marta Bastianelli, Eugenia Bujak, Mavi Garcia, Tatiana Guderzo, Anna Trevisi, Eri Yonamine

Aromitalia Vaiano
Letizia Borghesi, Angelica Brogi, Anastasia Carbonari, Sofia Collinelli, Carmela Cipriani, Rasa Leleivytè

Astana
Katia Ragusa, Francesca Pattaro, Olga Shekel, Maryna Ivaniuk

Bepink
Vania Anvelli, Giorgia Catarzi, Marketa Hajkova, Valentina Landuzzi, Melissa van Neck, Silvia Zanardi

Boels – Dolmans Cycling Team
Anna van der Breggen, Chantal Blaak, Eva Buurman, Karol-Ann Canuel, Christine Majerus, Lonneke Uneken

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Nieuwiadoma, Alena Amialusik, Hannah Barnes, Elena Cecchini, Ella Harris, Omer Shapira

CCC – Liv
Marianne Vos, Sofia Bartizzolo, Jeanne Korevaar, Soraya Paladin, Sabrina Stultiens

Cerawitz – WNT Pro Cycling
Lisa Brennauer, Ane Santesteban, Lea Lin Teutenberg, Sarah Rijkes, Erica Magnaldi, Maria Giulia Confalonieri

Cogeas – Mettler Pro Cycling
Annabel Fischer, Katharina Hechler, Lara Krähemann, Noemi Rüegg

Eurotarget – Bianchi – Vittoria
Alice Gasparini, Francesca Pisciali, Beatrice Rossato, Arianna Sessi, Lina Svarinska

Équipe Paule Ka
Elizabeth Bank, Elise Chabbey, Niamh Fisher-Black, Mikayla Harvey, Clara Koppenburg, Leah Thomas

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Stine Borgli, Brodie Chapman, Eugénie Duval, Emilia Fahlin, Évita Muzic

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Julie Van De Velde, Abby-Mae Parkinson, Dani Christmas, Teuntje Beekhuis, Arianna Fidanza, Lone Meertens

Mitchelton-Scott
Annemiek van Vleuten, Amanda Spratt, Georgia Williams, Lucy Kennedy, Jessica Allen, Moniek Tenniglo

Movistar Team
Jelena Eric, Alicia González, Eider Merino, Lourdes Oyarbide, Paula Andrea Patino, Alba Teruel

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Demi Vollering, Romy Kasper, Anouska Koster, Karlijn Swinkels, Nancy van der Burg, Nina Buysman

Servetto – Piuamate – Beltrami TSA
Anna Potokina, Francesca Baroni, Sara Casasola, Kseniya Dobrynina, Rosalia Ortiz

Team Sunweb
Floortje Mackaij, Leah Kirchmann, Franziska Koch, Juliette Labous, Liane Lippert, Coryn Rivera

Team TIBCO – SVB
Nina Kessler, Leah Dixon, Lauren Stephens, Diana Peñuela

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Debora Silvestri, Giorgia Bariani, Greta Marturano, Laura Tomasi, Gaia Masetti, Giorgia Vettorello

Trek – Segafredo
Elisa Longo Borghini, Ellen van Dijk, Ruth Winder, Lucinda Brand, Elizabeth Deignan, Tayler Wiles

Valcar – Travel & service
Teniel Campbell, Silvia Persico, Elena Pirrone, Ilaria Sanguineti, Elisa Balsamo, Marta Cavalli


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles