Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge 2022: Riders

Michael Storer - Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge 2022: Ridersimage: Cor VosWho'll turn out on top of the Bold Mountain? Jésus Herrade tries to recaim his crown in a field with pre-race favourites Alejandro Valverde, Michael Woods, Esteban Chaves and Michael Storer. Cyclingstage. com brings you the start list of the Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Lilian Calmejane, Jaakko Hänninen, Valentin Paret-Peintre, Nans Peters, Paul Lapeira, Felix Gall

Astana
Yuriy Natarov, Stefan de Bod, Nurbergen Nurlukhassym, Javier Romo, Andrey Zeits, Alexandr Riabuschenko

Cofidis
Jesús Herrada, Guillaume Martin, Anthony Perez, Thomas Champion, François Bidard, Rubén Fernández, Alexandre Delettre

EF Education – Nippo
Esteban Chaves, Simon Carr, Julien El Fares, Diego Andrés Camargo, Ruben Guerreiro, Merhawi Kudus, Georg Steinhauser, Łukasz Wisniowski

Groupama – FDJ
Michael Storer, Rudy Molard, Lars van den Berg, Olivier Le Gac, Valentin Madouas, Attila Valter, Finlay Pickering

Israel – Premier Tech
Michael Woods, Omer Goldstein, Carl Fredrik Hagen, Guy Niv, James Piccoli, Cole Kessler

Movistar
Alejandro Valverde, Iván Sosa, Juri Hollmann, Carlos Verona, Abner González, Matteo Jorgenson, Jorge Arcas

Trek – Segafredo
Antwan Tolhoek, Juan Pedro Lopez, Jacopo Mosca, Jon Aberasturi, Asbjørn Hellemose, Mattias Skjelmose Jensen

Other teams

Arkéa Samsic
Dayer Quintana, Winner Anacona, Anthony Delaplace, Nicolas Edet, Łukasz Owsian, Michel Ries, Alessandro Verre

B&B Hotels – Vital Concept p/b KTM
Pierre Rolland, Cyril Gautier, Eliot Lietaer, Sebastian Schönberger, Jonathan Hivert, Victor Koretzky

Burgos – BH
Daniel Navarro, Óscar Cabedo, Pelayo Sanchez, Ander Okamika, Mario Aparicio, Adrià Moreno, Victor Langellotti

Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
Mikel Nieve, Julen Amezqueta, Jokin Murguialday, Jefferson Cepeda, David González, Calum Johnston, Yesid Albeiro Pira

Electro Hiper Europa – Caldas
Heberth Alejandro Gutiérez, Jhon Stiven Ramirez, Thomas Armstrong, Mateu Estelrich, Jose Maria Garcia, Marcos Jurado, Miguel Ángel Ballesteros

Equipo Kern Pharma
Jaime Castrillo, Jon Agirre, José Félix Parra, Daniel Alejandro Mendez, Jordi López, Álex Jaime, Diego Lopez

Go Sport – Roubaix Lille Métropole
Evaldas Šiškevičius, Clément Carisey, Thomas Denis, Jérémy Leveau, Tom Mainguenaud

Nice Métropole Côte d’Azur
Antoine Berlin, Julien Amadori, Edouard Bonnefoix, Jonathan Couanon, Tristan Delacroix, Paul Hennequin, Andrea Mifsud

St Michel – Auber93
Stéphane Rossetto, Flavien Maurelet, Yoann Paillot, Anthony Maldonado, Romain Cardis, Nicolas Debeaumarché, Joris Delbove

Team U Nantes Atlantique
Louis Barré, Jordan Jegat, Yaël Joalland, Mathias Le Turnier, Axel Mariauli, Louis Richard, Florian Richard Andrade

TotalEnergies
Fabien Grellier, Jérémy Cabot, Víctor de la Parte, Alan Jousseaume, Cristián Rodríguez, Julien Simon, Geoffrey Soupe

Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Anders Halland Johannessen, Syver Wærsted, Jacob Hindsgaul, Ådne Holter, Sindre Hulset, Kristian Hulset, Fredrik Dversnes


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles