Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge 2021: Riders

Geoffrey Bouchard - Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge 2021: Ridersimage: Cor VosThe King of the Mountain of the recent Giro, Geoffrey Bouchard, is one of the riders who tries to conquer the Bold Mountain. Miguel Ángel López, Ben O'Connor, Simon Carr, and Enric Mas are the pre-race favourites. Cyclingstage. com brings you the start list of the Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge.

World Tour Teams

AG2R La Mondiale
Lilian Calmejane, Geoffrey Bouchard, Clément Champoussin, Ben O’Connor, Nicolas Prodhomme, Larry Warbasse, Jaakko Hänninen

Astana
Merhawi Kudus, Óscar Rodríguez, Gleb Brussenskiy, Yevgeniy Fedorov, Yuriy Natarov, Benjamin Perry, Nikita Stalnov

Cofidis
José Herrada, Victor Lafay, Thomas Champion, Eddy Finé, Emmanuel Morin

EF Education – Nippo
Magnus Cort, Will Barta, Lachlan Morton, Hideto Nakane, Logan Owen, Simon Carr, Julien El Fares

Groupama FDJ
Anthony Roux, Simon Gugliemi, Antoine Duchesne, Romain Seigle, Lorenzo Germani, Enzo Paleni, Lars van den Berg

Movistar
Miguel Ángel López, Enric Mas, Mathias Norsgaard, Antonio Pedrero, Juri Hollmann, Lluís Mas, Carlos Verona

Trek – Segafredo
Julien Bernard, Kenny Elissonde, Gianluca Brambilla, Michel Ries, Jacopo Mosca

Other teams

Arkéa Samsic
Dayer Quintana, Winner Anacona, Maxime Bouet, Miguel Eduardo Flórez, Élie Gesbert, Romain Hardy, Diego Rosa

Bahrain Cycling Academy
Eusebio Pascual, Jonas Hjorth, Javier Gil Torregrosa, Raúl Rico Bordera, Mansoor Jawad

B&B Hotels – Vital Concept p/b KTM
Pierre Rolland, Cyril Gautier, Quentin Pacher, Alan Boileau, Maxime Cam, Maxime Chevalier, Eliot Lietaer

Bike Aid
Mekseb Debesay, Adne van Engelen, Marco König, Matthias Schnapka, Lucas Carstensen, Jasper Pahlke

Burgos – BH
Daniel Navarro, Ángel Madrazo, Óscar Cabedo, Juan Felipe Osorio, Pelayo Sanchez, Ander Okamika

Caja Rural – Seguros RGA
Jhojan García, Julen Amezqueta, Álvaro Cuadros, Carmelo Urbano, Orluis Aular, Jokin Murguialday, Joel Nicolau

DELKO
Clément Berthet, Clément Carisey, Lucas De Rossi, José Manuel Díaz, Delio Fernández, Mathias Le Turnier, Eduard Prades

Electro Hiper Europa
Miguel Ángel Ballesteros, Óscar Pelegrí, Victor Martinez, Marcos Jurado, Gerard Armillas, Thomas Armstrong, Byron Munton

Equipo Kern Pharma
Jaime Castrillo, Jon Agirre, Roger Adrià, José Félix Parra, Ibon Ruiz, Raúl García Pierna, Carlos García Pierna

Euskaltel – Euskadi
Ibai Azurmendi, Mikel Bizkarra, Joan Bou, Garikoitz Bravo, Mikel Iturria, Iker Ballarin, Txomin Juaristi

Global 6 Cycling
James Mitri, Antoine Berlin, Nícolas Sessler, Bailey O’Donnell, Dan Erik Hansen, Campbell Pithie, Ollie Jones

St Michel – Auber93
Stéphane Rossetto, Adrien Guillonnet, Morne van Niekerk, Flavien Maurelet, Yoann Paillot, Baptiste Bleier, Anthony Maldonado

Team Total Direct Energie
Valentin Ferron, Marlon Gaillard, Fabien Grellier, Jérémy Cabot, Alexandre Geniez, Cristián Rodríguez, Mathieu Burgaudeau


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles