Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes 2021: Riders

Annemiek van Vleuten rvv - Liège-Bastogne-Liège Femmes 2021: Ridersimage: Cor VosElizabeth Deignan does not return to Liège-Bastogne-Liège to defend her title. The other former winners, Anna van der Breggen and Annemiek van Vleuten, are headlining the start list.

Alé BTC Ljubljana
Marlen Reusser, Mavi García, Tatiana Guderzo, Sophie Wright, Mavi García, Anastasiia Chursina, Alessia Patuelli

A.R. Monex
Maria Novolodskaia, Katia Ragusa, Arlenis Sierra, Mariia Miliaeva, Eider Merino, Lizbeth Yareli Salazar

Andy Schleck – CP NVST – Immo Losch
Mae Lang, Claire Faber, Carolin Schiff, Mie Bjørndal Ottestad, Desiree Ehrler, Léna Mettraux

Bepink
Silvia Zanardi, Camilla Alessio, Vania Canvelli, Michaela Drummond, Marketa Hájková, Nadia Quagliotto

Bingoal Casino – Chevalmeire
Thalita de Jong, Rossella Ratto, Kelly Van den Steen, Rozanne Slik, Puck Moonen, Justine Ghekiere

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Elise Chabbey, Mikayla Harvey, Hannah Barnes, Tiffany Cromwell

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
Marta Lach, Kathrin Hammes, Laura Asencio, Erica Magnaldi, Lara Vieceli, Lea Lin Teutenberg

Cogeas – Mettler
Thalea Mäder, Iuliia Galimullina, Hannah Buch, Aigul Gareeva, Olga Zabelinskaya, Petra Stiasny

Drops – Le Col s/b TEMPUR
Joscelin Lowden, Anna Christian, Dani Christmas, Sara Penton, Alice Towers, April Tacey

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Marta Cavalli, Stine Borgli, Évita Muzic, Eugénie Duval, Brodie Chapman

Jumbo – Visma
Marianne Vos, Anouska Koster, Teuntje Beekhuis, Julie Van de Velde, Anna Henderson, Riejanne Markus

Liv Racing
Jeanne Korevaar, Soraya Paladin, Pauliena Rooijackers, Sabrina Stultiens, Marta Jaskulska, Valerie Demey

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Hanna Nilsson, Anna Plichta, Lone Meertens, Elise Vander Sande, Jesse Vandenbulcke, Danique Braam

Movistar Team
Annemiek van Vleuten, Leah Thomas, Paula Patino, Katrine Aalerud, Sara Martín, Gloria Rodríguez

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Lieke Nooijen, Marit Raaijmakers, Nina Buysman, Julia van Bokhoven, Kirstie van Haaften, Pien Limpens

Rally Cycling
Clara Koppenburg, Kristabel Doebel-Hinckok, Heidi Franz, Leigh Ann Ganzar, Sara Poidevin, Holly Breck

SD Worx
Anna van der Breggen, Demi Vollering, Ashleigh Moolman, Niamh Fisher-Black, Chantal van den Broek-Blaak, Elena Cecchini

Team Arkéa
Cedrine Kerbaol, Sandra Levenez, Greta Richioud, Pauline Allin, Charlotte Becker, Amandine Fouquenet

Team BikeExchange
Amanda Spratt, Janneke Ensing, Lucy Kennedy, Ane Santesteban, Georgia Willams, Moniek Tenniglo

Team Tibco SVB
Lauren Stephens, Kristen Faulkner, Emily Newsom, Eri Yonamine, Eva Buurman, Tanja Erath

Trek – Segafredo
Elisa Longo Borghini, Lucinda Brand, Tayler Wiles, Shirin van Anrooij, Lauretta Hanson

Valcar – Travel & Service
Alice Maria Arzuffi, Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini, Silvia Magri, Barbara Malcotti, Federica Damiana Piergiovanni, Silvia Pollicini


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles