Gent – Wevelgem 2022 - women: Riders

Marianne Vos - Gent – Wevelgem 2022 - women: Ridersimage: Cor VosFour former winners line-up in Gent-Wevelgem: title defender Marianne Vos, Marta Bastianelli, Chantal van den Broek-Blaak, and Floortje Mackaij. Cylingstage.com brings you the start list for the women's edition of Gent-Wevelgem.

AG Insurance – NXTG Team
Maureen Arens, Mylène de Zoete, Britt Knaven, Ilse Pluimers, Maud Rijnbeek, Julia Borgström

Bingoal Casino – Chevalmeire – Van Eyck Sport
Minke Bakker, Danique Braam, Naomi De Roeck, Julie Hendrickx, Claudia Jongerius, Barbara Sniezynska

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Nieuwiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Tiffany Cromwell, Soraya Paladin, Alice Barnes, Lisa Klein

Cerawitz – WNT Pro Cycling
Lisa Brennauer, Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Lara Vieceli, Marta Lach, Franziska Brausse, Lea Lin Teutenberg

Cofidis
Martina Alzini, Victoire Berteau, Alana Castrique, Valentine Fortin, Cedrine Kerbaol, Pernille Mathiesen

EF Education – TIBCO – SVB
Letizia Borghesi, Magdeleine Vallieres, Elizabeth Banks, Tanja Erath, Kathrin Hammes, Clara Honsinger

FDJ Nouvelle – Aquitaine Futuroscope
Grace Brown, Stine Borgli, Marta Cavalli, Clara Copponi, Eugénie Duval, Emilia Fahlin

Human Powered Health
Barbara Malcotti, Lily Williams, Nina Buysman, Marit Raaijmakers, Katie Clouse, Evy Kuijpers

Jumbo – Visma
Marianne Vos, Anna Henderson, Coryn Labecki, Romy Kasper, Riejanne Markus, Jip van den Bos

Liv Racing Xstra
Sabrina Stultiens, Valerie Demey, Jeanne Korevaar, Ayesha McGowan, Silke Smulders, Amber van der Hulst

Le Col – Wahoo
Elizabeth Holden, Eluned King, Marjolein van ‘t Geloof, Maike van der Duin, Maria Martins, Gladys Verhulst

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Kristýna Burlová, Mieke Dockx, Katrijn De Clercq, Josie Knight, Sterre Vervloet, Kylie Waterreus

Movistar Team
Aude Biannic, Alicia González, Emma Norsgaard, Barbara Guarischi, Sheyla Gutriérrez, Arlenis Sierra

Multum Accountants
Fien Delbaere, Camille Devigne, Jessy Druyts, Mareille Meijering, Megan Panton, Bente van Teeseling

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Femke Gerritse, Julia van Bokhoven, Rosalie van der Wolf, Anne van Rooijen, Mischa Bredewold, Pien Limpens

Plantur – Pura
Laura Süßemilch, Justine Ghekiere, Julie Van de Velde, Kiona Crabbé, Kim De Baat, Julie De Wilde

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
Tamara Dronova-Balabolina, Gulnaz Khatuntseva, Diana Klimova, Aline Seitz, Hannah Buch, Léa Stern

SD Worx
Chantal van den Broek-Blaak, Lotte Kopecky, Elena Cecchini, Roxane Fournier, Christine Majerus, Lonneke Uneken

Team BikeExchange – Jayco
Arianna Fidanza, Ruby Roseman-Gannon, Georgia Baker, Teniel Campbell, Kristen Faulkner, Alexandra Manly

Team DSM
Floortje Mackaij, Lorena Wiebes, Liane Lippert, Megan Jastrab, Charlotte Kool, Juliette Labous

Trek – Segafredo
Elisa Longo Borghini, Audrey Cordon-Ragot, Elisa Balsamo, Lauretta Hanson, Chloe Hosking, Ellen van Dijk

UAE Team ADQ
Eugenia Bujak, Sofia Bertizzolo, Marta Bastianelli, Maaike Boogaard, Alena Ivanchenko, Anna Trevisi

Uno-X Pro Cycling
Mie Bjørndal Ottestad, Hannah Ludwig, Susanne Andersen, Elinor Barker, Julie Leth, Joscelin Lowden

Valcar – Travel & service
Silvia Persico, Alice Maria Arzuffi, Anastasia Carbonari, Chiara Consonni, Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini, Karolina Kumiega


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles