La Flèche Wallonne Femmes 2020: Riders

Anna van der Breggen - La Flèche Wallonne Femmes 2020: RidersWorld Champion, Olympic Champion, National Champion and five times winner Anna van der Breggen features prominently on the start list of La Flèche Wallonne for women. Who are trying to prevent her from winning for the sixth consecutive year atop the Wall of Huy?

Alé BTC Ljubljana
Mavi Garcia, Eugenia Bujak, Anastasiia Chursina, Urša Pintar, Tatiana Guderzo, Eri Yonamine

Aromitalia Vaiano
Letizia Borghesi, Carmela Cipriani, Rasa Leleivythé, Anastasia Carbonari, Sofia Collinelli, Giulia Marchesini

Astana
Olga Shekel, Arlenis Sierra, Olivija Baleisyte, Blanca Liliana Moreno, Francesca Pattaro, Katia Ragusa

Boels – Dolmans Cycling Team
Anna van der Breggen, Jip van den Bos, Eva Buurman, Karol-Ann Canuel, Christine Majerus, Amy Pieters

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Elena Cecchini, Alexis Ryan, Hannah Barnes, Tiffany Cromwell

CCC – Liv
Marianne Vos, Ashleigh Moolman, Pauliena Rooijakkers, Sofia Bertizzolo, Soraya Paladin, Sabrina Stultiens

Ceratizit – WNT Pro Cycling
Kathrin Hammes, Laura Asencio, Erica Magnaldi, Lara Vieceli, Julie Leth, Sarah Rijkes

Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
Noémie Abgrall, Alice Coutinho, Coralie Demay, India Grangier, Manon Souyris

Chevalmeire Cycling Team
Thalita de Jong, Lenny Druyts, Roxane Fournier, Puck Moonen, Rossella Ratto, Kelly Van Den Steen

Ciclotel
Kim De Baat, Valeriya Kononenko, Olha Kulynech, Alice Sharpe, Sara Van De Vel, Kirstie van Haaften

Cogeas – Mettler
Annabel Fisher, Noemi Rüegg, Iuliia Galimullina, Aigul Gareeva, Amber Neben, Mariia Novoldolskaia

Doltcini – Van Eyck Sport
Mieke Dockx, Nicole Hanselmann, Christina Schweinberger, Kathrin Schweinberger, Nicole Steigenga, Marieke van Witzenburg

Equipe Paule Ka
Elizabeth Banks, Elise Chabbey, Niamh Fisher-Black, Mikayla Harvey, Nikola Nosková, Sophie Wright

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Évita Muzic, Victorie Guilman, Jade Wiel, Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Brodie Chapman, Eugénie Duval

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Julie Van De Velde, Dani Christmas, Teuntje Beekhuis, Annelies Dom, Lone Meertens, Jesse Vandenbulcke

Mitchelton-Scott
Jessica Allen, Lucy Kennedy, Grace Brown, Janneke Ensing, Georgia Williams

Movistar Team
Gloria Rodríguez, Katrine Aalerud, Jelena Eric, Alicia González, Lourdes Oyarbide, Paula Andrea Patino

Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
Demi Vollering, Karlijn Swinkels, Nina Buysman, Anouska Koster, Hanna Nilsson, Nancy van den Burg

Team Arkéa
Fatima Zahra El Hayani, Coralie Houdin, Lucie Jounier, Typhaine Laurance, Sandra Levenez, Anais Morichon

Team Sunweb
Leah Kirchmann, Liane Lippert, Juliette Labous, Alison Jackson, Floortje Mackaij, Wilma Olausson

Team Tibco – SVB
Nina Kessler, Lauren Stephens, Shannon Malseed, Leah Dixon, Kristen Faulkner, Sharlotte Lucas

Trek – Segafredo Women
Elizabeth Deignan, Elisa Longo Borghini, Audrey Cordon-Ragot, Ruth Winder, Tayler Wiles, Anna Pichta

Valcar – Travel & Service
Elisa Balsamo, Marta Cavalli, Vittoria Guazzini, Barbara Malcoti, Federica Damiana Piergiovanni, Silvia Pollicini


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles