La Flèche Wallonne Femmes 2022: Riders

Demi Vollering - La Flèche Wallonne Femmes 2022: Ridersimage: Cor VosIs Demi Vollering going to take over Anna van den Breggen's Flèche Wallonne Crown? Cyclingstage.com brings you the start list of the race that was won seven times in a row by the now retired Dutch phenomenon.

Andy Schleck – CP NVST – Immo Losch
Sarah Rijkes, Michelle Andres, Nina Berton, Claire Faber, Gabrielle Lehnert

Arkéa Pro Cycling
Yuliia Biriukova, Anais Morichon, Pauline Allin, Typhaine Laurance, Morgane Coston, Amandine Fouquenet

Bepink
Silvia Zanardi, Nadia Quaglioto, Marketa Hájková, Matilde Vittillo, Michaela Drummond, Jade Teolis

Bingoal Casino – Chevalmeire – Van Eyck Sport
Naomi De Roeck, Julie Hendrickx, Lotte Popelier, Lotte Claeys, Olha Kulynych, Denise Betsema

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Nieuwiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Soraya Paladin, Elise Chabbey, Mikayla Harvey, Pauliena Rooijakkers

Cofidis
Gabrielle Pilote Fortin, Rachel Neylan, Cedrine Kerbaol, Clara Koppenburg, Sandra Levenez, Pernille Mathiesen, Olivia Onesti

EF Education – TIBCO – SVB
Sara Poidevin, Magdeleine Vallieres, Veronica Ewers, Lauren Stephen, Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, Kathrin Hammes

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Marta Cavalli, Brodie Chapman, Eugénie Duval, Stine Borgli, Évita Muzic

Human Powered Health
Barbara Malcotti, Kaia Schmid, Eri Yonamine, Nina Buysman, Henrietta Christie, Katie Clouse

Jumbo – Visma
Anouska Koster, Teuntje Beekhuis, Amber Kraak, Linda Riedmann, Noemi Ruegg, Aafke Soet

Le Col – Wahoo
Elizabeth Holden, Alice Tower, Anna Christian, Eider Merino, Flora Perkins

Liv Racing Xstra
Katia Ragusa, Marta Jaskulska, Quinty Ton, Eva Buurman, Sabrina Stultiens, Tereza Neumanova

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Kristýna Burlová, Mieke Dockx, Kylie Waterreus, Mijntje Geurts, Esmee Gielkens, Elise Vander Sande

Movistar Team
Annemiek van Vleuten, Arlenis Sierra, Katrine Aalerud, Sarah Gigante, Sara Martín, Paula Andrea Patino

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Femke Gerritse, Anne van Rooijen, Julia van Bokhoven, Quinty Schoens, Pien Limpens, Rosalie van der Wolf

Plantur – Pura
Yara Kastelijn, Justine Ghekiere, Julie Van de Velde, Kiona Crabbé, Inge van der Heijden, Millie Couzens

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
Tamara Dronova-Balabolina, Hannah Buch, Ines Cantera, Olga Zabelinskaya, Petra Stiasny, Rotem Gafinovitz

SD Worx
Demi Vollering, Chantal van den Broek-Blaak, Niamh Fisher-Black, Anna Shackley, Ashleigh Moolman, Blanka Vas

Team BikeExchange – Jayco
Amanda Spratt, Ane Santesteban, Alexandra Manly, Chelsie Wei Shi Tan, Georgia Williams, Urska Zigart

Team DSM
Leah Kirchmann, Liane Lippert, Juliette Labous, Léa Curinier, Esmée Peperkamp, Elise Uijen

Trek – Segafredo
Elisa Longo Borghini, Lucinda Brand, Leah Thomas, Amalie Dideriksen, Shirin van Anrooij, Tayler Wiles

UAE Team ADQ
Sofia Bertizzolo, Alena Ivanchenko, Sophie Wright, Urša Pintar, Mavi García, Erica Magnaldi

Uno-X Pro Cycling
Hannah Barnes, Wilma Olausson, Rebecca Koerner, Joscelin Lowden, Hannah Ludwig, Anne Dorthe Ysland

Valcar – Travel & service
Olivia Baril, Federica Damiana Piergiovanni, Carlotta Cipressi, Elizabeth Stannard, Anastasia Carbonari, Elena Pirrone


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles