Brabantse Pijl 2019: Riders

Julian Alaphilippe - Brabantse Pijl 2019: RidersBrabantse Pijl is a perfect preparation race ahead of the Ardennes Classic, although it is interesting enough in itself. Strong field with Matthews, Alaphilippe, Bettiol, Mohoric, Van der Poel, and title defender Wellens. Cyclingstage.com brings you the start list of La Flèche Brabançonne 2019.

World Tour Teams

Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team
Matej Mohoric, Heinrich Haussler, Dylan Teuns, Sonny Colbrelli, Grega Bole, Jan Tratnik, Valerio Agnoli

Deceuninck – Quick-Step
Julian Alaphilippe, Rémi Cavagna, Pieter Serry, Tim Declercq, Dries Devenyns, Mikkel Frølich Honoré, Petr Vakoc

Dimension Data
Roman Kreuziger, Lars Ytting Bak, Enrico Gasparotto, Reinardt Janse van Rensburg, Jay Robert Thomson, Rasmus Tiller, Julien Vermote

EF Education First
Alberto Bettiol, Simon Clarke, Lawson Craddock, Alex Howes, Logan Owen, Nathan Brown, James Whelan

Lotto Soudal
Tim Wellens, Jelle Vanendert, Tomasz Marczynski, Maxime Monfort, Tosh Van der Sande, Sander Armée, Bjorg Lambrecht

Mitchelton-Scott
Daryl Impey, Christopher Juul-Jensen, Cameron Meyer, Nick Schultz, Dion Smith, Tsgabu Grmay, Callum Scotson

Team Sunweb
Søren Kragh Andersen, Michael Matthews, Lennard Kämna, Florian Stork, Johannes Fröhlinger, Marc Hirschi, Nikias Arndt

UAE Emirates
Rui Costa, Tom Bohli, Rui Oliveira, Simone Petilli, Roberto Ferrari, Jasper Philipsen

Procontinental teams

Arkéa – Samsic
Amaël Moinard, Romain Le Roux, Jérémy Maison, Alan Riou, Clément Russo, Thibault Guernalec, Brice Fellu

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Luis Ángel Maté, Anthony Perez, Loïc Chetout, Dimitri Claeys, Jesper Hansen, Marco Mathis, Geoffrey Soupe

Corendon – Circus
Mathieu van der Poel, Stijn Devolder, Gianni Vermeersch, Dries De Bondt, Jimmy Janssens, Philipp Walsleben, Otto Vergaerde

Israel Cycling Academy
Dennis van Winden, Ben Hermans, Kristian Sbaragli, Guillaume Boivin, August Jensen, Tom Van Asbroeck, Daniel Turek

Neri Sottoli – Selle Italia – KTM
Giovanni Visconti, Davide Gabburo, Dayer Quintana, Simone Velasco, Edoardo Zardini, Francesco Manuel Bongiorno, Roberto Carlos González

Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
Emil Vinjebo, Torkil Veyhe, Nicolai Brøchner, Alexander Kamp, Andreas Kron, Andreas Stokbro, Jonas Aaen Jørgensen

Roompot – Charles
Pieter Weening, Maurits Lammertink, Oscar Riesebeek, Mathias De Witte, Huub Duijn, Nick van der Lijke, Arjen Livyns

Sport Vlaanderen – Baloise
Benjamin Declercq, Kevin Deltombe, Edward Planckaert, Emiel Planckaert, Thomas Sprengers, Dries Van Gestel, Aaron Verwilst

Team Novo Nordisk
Andrea Peron, Brian Kamstra, Charles Planet, Sam Brand, Umberto Poli, Mehdi Benhamouda, Stephen Clancy

Total Direct Energie
Rein Taaramäe, Thomas Boudat, Fabien Grellier, Jonathan Hivert, Angelo Tulik, Simon Sellier, Romain Sigard

Vital Concept – B&B Hotels
Bryan Coquard, Kris Boeckmans, Patrick Müller, Kévin Réza, Arthur Vichot, Jimmy Turgis, Quentin Pacher

Wallonie – Bruxelles
Justin Jules, Ludovic Robeet, Eliot Lietaer, Tom Wirtgen, Emīls Liepins, Lionel Taminiaux, Dimitri Peyskens

Wanty – Gobert
Jérôme Baugnies, Frederik Backaert, Christian Odd Eiking, Xandro Meurisse, Loïc Vliegen, Aimé De Gendt, Andrea Pasqualon


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Overview - Brabantse Pijl 2019 Winners and records - Brabantse Pijl
More articles