Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition 2022: Riders

Chantal Blaak - Amstel Gold Race Ladies Edition 2022: Ridersimage: Cor VosChantal van den Broek-Blaak and Kasia Niewiadoma are the former winners on the start list of the Amstel Gold Race. Cyclingstage.com brings you all entries.

AG Insurance – NXTG Team
Julia Borgström, Gaia Masetti, Lone Meertens, Ilse Pluimers, Maureen Arens, Amber Aernouts

Andy Schleck – CP NVST – Immo Losch
Lisa Müllenberg, Michelle Andres, Georgia Danford, Sarah Rijkes, Léna Mettraux, Carolin Schiff

Bingoal Casino – Chevalmeire – Van Eyck Sport
Naomi De Roeck, Claudia Jongerius, Lotte Claes, Olha Kulynych, Lotte Popelier

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Nieuwiadoma, Tiffany Cromwell, Soraya Paladin, Elise Chabbey, Mikayla Harvey, Pauliena Rooijackers

Cerawitz – WNT Pro Cycling
Camilla Alessio, Marta Lach, Lizbeth Yareli Salazar, Sandra Alonso, Hanna Nilsson

EF Education – TIBCO – SVB
Sara Poidevin, Lauren Stephens, Kristabel Doebel-Hickok, Veronica Ewers, Kathrin Hammes, Magdeleine Vallieres

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Brodie Chapman, Marta Cavalli, Stine Borgli, Emilia Fahlin, Victorie Guilman, Marie Le Net

GT Krush Tunap
Henrietta Colborne, Daniek Hengeveld, Femke de Vries, Carola van de Wetering, Anneke Dijkstra, Petra Welmers

Human Powered Health
Barbara Malcotti, Eri Yonamine, Marit Raaijmakers, Nina Buysman, Henrietta Christie, Katie Clouse

Jumbo – Visma
Anna Henderson, Coryn Labecki, Riejanne Markus, Anouska Koster, Teuntje Beekhuis, Karlijn Swinkels

Le Col – Wahoo
Elizabeth Holden, Maike van der Duin, Alice Towers, Eider Merino, April Tacey, Gladys Verhulst

Liv Racing Xstra
Valerie Demey, Silke Smulders, Eva Buurman, Quinty Ton, Alison Jackson, Ayesha MacGowan

Movistar Team
Annemiek van Vleuten, Aude Biannic, Emma Norsgaard, Arlenis Sierra, Paula Andrea Patiño, Katrine Aalerud

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Femke Gerritse, Mischa Bredewold, Kirstie van Haaften, Pien Limpens, Quinty Schoens, Julia van Bokhoven

Plantur – Pura
Yara Kastelijn, Justine Ghekiere, Julie Van de Velde, Kiona Crabbé, Millie Couzens, Inge van der Heijden

Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
Tamara Dronova-Balabolina, Aline Seitz, Ines Cantera, Rotem Gafinovitz, Petra Stiasny, Olga Zabalinskaya

SD Worx
Demi Vollering, Chantal van den Broek-Blaak, Anna Shackley, Niamh Fisher-Black, Blanka Vas, Ashleigh Moolman

Team BikeExchange – Jayco
Amanda Spratt, Arianna Fidanza, Ane Santesteban, Alexandra Manly, Ruby Roseman-Gannon, Georgia Williams

Team Coop – Hitec Products
Ingvild Gåskjenn, Caroline Andersson, Mari Hole Mohr, Josie Nelson, Nicole Steigenga, Sylvie Swinkels

Team DSM
Floortje Mackaij, Leah Kirchmann, Liane Lippert, Pfeiffer Georgi, Léa Curinier, Juliette Labous

Trek – Segafredo
Elisa Balsamo, Lucinda Brand, Leah Thomas, Ellen van Dijk, Shirin van Anrooij, Tayler Wiles

UAE Team ADQ
Sofia Bertizzolo, Maaike Boogaard, Anna Trevisi, Mavi García, Erica Magnaldi, Sophie Wright

Uno-X Pro Cycling
Hannah Barnes, Anniina Ahtosalo, Joscelin Lowden, Hannah Ludwig, Anne Dorthe Ysland

Valcar – Travel & service
Alice Maria Arzuffi, Olivia Baril, Anastasia Carbonari, Federica Damiana Piergiovanni, Elena Pirrone, Elizabeth Stannard


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles