Strade Bianche 2021 – women: Riders

Anna van der Breggen - Strade Bianche 2021 – women: RidersWorld Champion Anna van der Breggen aims to dethrone double Strade Bianche Champion Annemiek van Vleuten. Another former winner on the start list is Eliza Longo Borghini.

Alé BTC Ljubljana
Marta Bastianelli, Mavi García, Eugenia Bujak, Tatiana Guderzo, Marlen Reusser, Sophie Wright

Aromitalia – Basso Bikes – Vaiano
Rasa Leleivyte, Olivija Baleisyte, Letizia Borghesi, Inga Cilvinaite, Valentina Scandolara, Gemma Sernissi

A.R. Monex Women’s Pro Cycling Team
Arlenis Sierra, Eider Merino, Katia Ragusa, Lizbeth Yareli Salazar, Maria Vittoria Sperotto, Jade Teolis

Bepink
Vania Canvelli, Michaela Drummond, Marketa Hajkova, Nora Jencusova, Silvia Valsecchi, Silvia Zanardi

Born to Win G20 Ambedo
Angelica Brogi, Francesca Balducci, Anastasia Carbonari, Leonora Geppi, Alice Palazzi, Giorgia Simoni

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Nieuwiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Hannah Barnes, Elise Chabbey, Tiffany Cromwell, Mikayla Harvey

Cerawitz – WNT Pro Cycling
Lisa Brennauer, Elizabeth Banks, Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Marta Lach, Erica Magnaldi, Lara Vieceli

Isolmant – Premac – Vittoria
Francesca Baroni, Noemi Lucrezia Eremita, Alice Gasparini, Francesca Pisciali, Gaia Realini

Jumbo – Visma
Marianne Vos, Anouska Koster, Teuntje Beekhuis, Riejanne Markus, Aafke Soet, Julie Van de Velde

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Marta Cavalli, Emilia Fahlin, Évita Muzic, Brodie Chapman, Stine Borgli

Lotto Soudal
Alana Castrique, Lone Meertens, Hanna Nilsson, Abby-Mae Parkinson, Anna Plichta, Elise VanderSande

Liv Racing
Valerie Demey, Sofia Bertizzolo, Soraya Paladin, Jeanne Korevaar, Pauliena Rooijakkers, Sabrina Stultiens

Massi – Tactic
Maaike Coljé, Agua Marina Espínola, Olivia Baril, Vita Heine, Špela Kern, Mireia Trias

Movistar Team
Annemiek van Vleuten, Paula Andrea Patiño, Katrine Aalerud, Aude Biannic, Jelena Eric, Leah Thomas

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Pien Limpens, Nina Buysman, Femke Gerritse, Lieke Nooijen, Marit Raaijmakers, Julia van Bokhoven

Servetto – Piuamate – Beltrami TSA
Carlotta Borello, Nadja Heigl, Tereza Korvasova, Anna Potokina, Elis Simeoni, Asia Zontone

SD Worx
Anna van der Breggen, Demi Vollering, Ashleigh Moolman, Niamh Fisher-Black, Chantal van den Broek-Blaak, Elena Cecchini

Team BikeExchange
Amanda Spratt, Janneke Ensing, Lucy Kennedy, Ane Santesteban, Amanda Spratt, Moniek Tenniglo, Georgia Williams

Team DSM
Floortje Mackaij, Liane Lippert, Leah Kirchmann, Franziska Koch, Juliette Labous, Wilma Olausson

Team TIBCO – SVB
Diana Peñuela, Eva Buurman, Leah Dixon, Kristen Faulkner, Lauren Stephens, Eri Yonamine

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
Debora Silvestri, Michela Balducci, Giorgia Bariani, Elisa Dalla Valle, Greta Marturano, Giorgia Vettorello

Trek – Segafredo
Elisa Longo Borghini, Ellen van Dijk, Lucinda Brand, Audrey Cordon-Ragot, Chloe Hosking, Tayler Wiles

Valcar – Travel & service
Elisa Balsamo, Vittoria Guazzini, Silvia Persico, Elena Pirrone, Silvia Pollicini, Ilaria Sanguineti


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Related articles

More articles
Like our Facebook page and stay on top of all pro-race information!