La Flèche Wallonne Femmes 2019: Riders

Anna van der Breggen - La Flèche Wallonne Femmes 2019: RidersWorld Champion and four times winner Anna van der Breggen features prominently on the start list of La Flèche Wallonne for women. Who will be the first to arrive at the Wall of Huy? Cyclingstage.com brings you the riders in La Flèche Wallonne Femmes.

Alé Cipollini
Soraya Paladin, Diana Peñuela, Eri Yonamine, Nadia Quagliotto, Romy Kasper, Giorgia Bariani

Aromitalia Vaiano
Sofia Beggin, Letizia Borghesi, Angelica Brogi, Carmela Cipriani, Rasa Leleivythé, Nicole Nesti

Astana Women’s Cycling
Marie-Soleil Blais, Marina Kurnossova, Elena Pirrone, Jeidi Pradera, Olga Shekel, Arlenis Sierra

Bepink
Vania Canvelli, Simona Frapporti, Tatiana Guderzo, Katia Ragusa, Nicole Steigenga, Silvia Valsecchi

Bigla Pro Cycling
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Elizabeth Banks, Elise Chabbey, Mikayla Harvey, Sophie Wright, Nikola Nosková

Boels – Dolmans Cycling Team
Anna van der Breggen, Chantal Blaak, Katie Hall, Jip van den Bos, Annika Langvad, Eva Buurman

BTC City Ljubljana
Maaike Boogaard, Urska Bravec, Anastasiia Chursina, Hanna Nilsson, Urša Pintar, Urska Zigart

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Elena Cecchini, Alexis Ryan, Hannah Barnes, Hannah Ludwig

CCC – Liv
Marianne Vos, Ashleigh Moolman, Jeanne Korevaar, Agnieszka Skalniak, Riejanne Markus, Pauliena Rooijakkers

Doltcini – Van Eyck Sport
Jesse Vandenbulcke, Séverine Eraud, Marion Sicot, Anisha Vekemans, Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant, Saartje Vandenbroucke

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Évita Muzic, Shara Gillow, Victorie Guilman, Charlotte Bravard, Marie Le Net, Jade Wiel

Health Mate – Cyclelive Team
Kylie Waterreus, Lara Defour, Veronika Anna Kormos, Esther Meisels, Zsofia Szabo, Suzanne Verhoeven

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Julie Van De Velde, Kelly Van den Steen, Dani Christmas, Puck Moonen, Marie Dessart, Alana Castrique

Mitchelton-Scott
Annemiek van Vleuten, Amanda Spratt, Jessica Allen, Gracie Elvin, Lucy Kennedy, Moniek Tenniglo

Movistar Team
Eider Merino, Aude Biannic, Małgorzata Jasinska, Mavi Garcia, Gloria Rodríguez, Lorena Llamas

Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
Sofie De Vuyst, Esther van Veen, Roxane Knetemann, Demi Vollering, Loes Adegeest, Sylvie Swinkels

Team Sunweb
Lucinda Brand, Leah Kirchmann, Liane Lippert, Coryn Rivera, Juliette Labous, Janneke Ensing

Team Tibco – Silicon Valley Bank
Nina Kessler, Alison Jackson, Brodie Chapman, Rozanne Slik, Lauren Stephens, Shannon Malseed

Team Virtu Cycling Women
Anouska Koster, Sofia Bertizzolo, Katrine Aalerud, Rachel Neylan, Sara Penton, Louise Norman Hansen

Trek – Segafredo Women
Elizabeth Deignan, Elisa Longo Borghini, Audrey Cordon-Ragot, Ruth Winder, Tayler Wiles, Jolanda Neff

Valcar Cylance Cycling
Alice Maria Arzuffi, Elisa Balsamo, Marta Cavalli, Barbara Malcotti, Dalia Muccioli, Alesia Vigilia

WNT – Rotor Pro Cycling
Kathrin Hammes, Laura Asencio, Erica Magnaldi, Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin, Ane Sanesteban, Lara Vieceli


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles

More articles