La Flèche Wallonne Femmes 2021: Riders

Anna van der Breggen - La Flèche Wallonne Femmes 2021: RidersWho's going to take Anna van der Breggen's crown? Or is she going to add another win to her tally? The World Champion is title and record holder with six consecutive wins. Cyclingstage.com brings you the start list of La Flèche Wallonne Femmes.

Alé BTC Ljubljana
Marlen Reusser, Mavi García, Tatiana Guderzo, Sophie Wright, Mavi García, Anastasiia Chursina, Laura Tomasi

A.R. Monex
Maria Novolodskaia, Katia Ragusa, Arlenis Sierra, Mariia Miliaeva, Eider Merino, Maria Vittoria Sperotto

Andy Schleck – CP NVST – Immo Losch
Mae Lang, Georgia Danford, Claire Faber, Rylee McMullen, Carolin Schiff, Sandra Weiss

Bepink
Silvia Zanardi, Camilla Alessio, Vania Canvelli, Michaela Drummond, Marketa Hajkova, Nadia Quagliotto

Bingoal Casino – Chevalmeire
Thalita de Jong, Rossella Ratto, Kelly Van den Steen, Demi de Jong, Claudia Jongerius, Rozanne Slik

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Alena Amialiusik, Elise Chabbey, Mikayla Harvey, Hannah Barnes, Omer Shapira

Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
Marta Lach, Kathrin Hammes, Laura Asencio, Erica Magnaldi, Sarah Rijkes, Lara Vieceli

Cogeas – Mettler
Thalea Mäder, Iuliia Galimullina, Hannah Buch, Aigul Gareeva, Olga Zabelinskaya, Petra Stiasny

Doltcini – Van Eyck Sport
Nicole Steigenga, Fien Van Eynde, Bryony van Velzen, Olha Kulynech, Amber Aernouts, Barbara Sniezynska

Drops – Le Col s/b TEMPUR
Joscelin Lowden, Anna Christian, Dani Christmas, Sara Penton, Alice Towers, Maike van der Duin

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Emilia Fahlin, Marta Cavalli, Stine Borgli, Évita Muzic, Eugénie Duval

Jumbo – Visma
Marianne Vos, Anouska Koster, Teuntje Beekhuis, Julie Van de Velde, Anna Henderson, Romy Kasper

Liv Racing
Alison Jackson, Jeanne Korevaar, Soraya Paladin, Pauliena Rooijackers, Sabrina Stultiens, Marta Jaskulska

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Hanna Nilsson, Anna Plichta, Lone Meertens, Elise Vander Sande, Alana Castrique, Vandenbulcke

Movistar Team
Annemiek van Vleuten, Aude Biannic, JLeah Thomas, Paula Andrea Patino, Katrine Aalerud, Sara Martin

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Lieke Nooijen, Marit Raaijmakers, Nina Buysman, Julia van Bokhoven, Femke Gerritse, Sofie van Rooijen

Rally Cycling
Clara Koppenburg, Katie Clouse, Kristabel Doebel-Hinckok, Heidi Franz, Leigh Ann Ganzar, Sara Poidevin

SD Worx
Anna van der Breggen, Demi Vollering, Ashleigh Moolman, Niamh Fisher-Black, Anna Shackley, Karol-Ann Canuel

Team Arkéa
Gladys Verhulst, Lea Curinier, Lucie Jounier, Cedrine Kerbaol, Sandra Levenez, Greta Richioud

Team BikeExchange
Amanda Spratt, Janneke Ensing, Lucy Kennedy, Ane Santesteban, Georgia Willams, Moniek Tenniglo

Team DSM
Floortje Mackaij, Liane Lippert, Juliette Labous, Coryn Rivera, Esmée Peperkamp, Julia Soek

Team Tibco SVB
Lauren Stephens, Sarah Gigante, Kristen Faulkner, Nina Kessler, Emily Newsom, Eri Yonamine

Trek – Segafredo
Elisa Longo Borghini, Ruth Winder, Audrey Cordon-Ragot, Lucinda Brand, Tayler Wiles, Elizabeth Deignan

Valcar – Travel & Service
Alice Maria Arzuffi, Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini, Silvia Magri, Barbara Malcotti, Federica Damiana Piergiovanni, Silvia Pollicini


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Related articles

More articles
Like our Facebook page and stay on top of all pro-race information!