Gent - Wevelgem 2021 - women: Riders

Elizabeth Deignan - Gent - Wevelgem 2021 - women: RidersFive former winners line-up at Gent-Wevelgem: title defender Jolien D'Hoore, Kirsten Wild, Marta Bastianelli, Lizzie Deignan, and Floortje Mackaij. Cylingstage.com brings you the start list of Gent-Wevelgem women's edition.

Alé BTC Ljubljana
Marta Bastianelli, Eugenia Bujak, Anastasiia Chursina, Marlen Reusser, Anna Trevisi, Tatiana Guderzo

A.R. Monex
Maria Vittoria Sperotto, Maria Novolodskaia, Katia Ragusa, Lizbeth Yareli Salazar, Arlenis Sierra, Jade Teolis

Bingoal Casino – Chevalmeire
Thalita de Jong, Nathalie Bex, Demi de Jong, Lenny Druyts, Claudia Jongerius, Rossella Ratto

Canyon SRAM Racing
Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Lisa Klein, Hannah Barnes, Alice Barnes, Alena Amialiusik, Tiffany Cromwell, Elise Chabbey

Cerawitz – WNT
Kirsten Wild, Sarah Rijkes, Lisa Brennauer, Maria Giulia Confalonieri, Julie Leth, Marta Lach

Doltcini – Van Eyck Sport
Kathrin Schweinberger, Nicole Steigenga, Marieke de Groot, Fien Van Eynde, Christina Schweinberger, Bryony van Velzen

Drops – Le Col p/b TEMPUR.
Dani Christmas, Maria Martins, Emilie Moberg, Sara Penton, Marjolein van ‘t Geloof, Maike van der Duin

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Eugénie Duval, Emilia Fahlin, Stine Borgli, Maëlle Grossetete, Marta Cavalli, Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig

Team Coop – Hitec Products
Mieke Kröger, Martine Gjos, Caroline Andersson, Ingvild Gaskjenn, Amalie Lutro, Ann Helen Olsen

Jumbo – Visma
Marianne Vos, Romy Kasper, Riejanne Markus, Karlijn Swinkels, Nancy van der Burg, Anna Henderson

Liv Racing
Lotte Kopecky, Alison Jackson, Sofia Bertizzolo, Jeanne Korevaar, Soraya Paladin, Evy Kuijpers

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Danique Braam, Abby-Mae Parkinson, Jesse Vandenbulcke, Alana Castrique, Hanna Nilsson, Anna Plichta

Movistar Team
Alicia González, Aude Biannic, Jelena Eric, Barbara Guarischi, Emma Norsgaard, Sheyla Gutiérrez

Multum Accountants – LSK
Anna Badegruber, Lara Defour, Fien Delbaere, Céline van Houtum, Kylie Waterreus, Ann-Sophie Duyck

NXTG Racing
Rozemarijn Ammerlaan, Julia Bogstrom, Cathalijne Hoolwerf, Britt Knaven, Mylene de Zoete

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Nina Buijsman, Mischa Bredewold, Femke Gerritse, Lieke Nooijen, Marit Raaijmakers, Amber van der Hulst

Plantur – Pura
Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado, Manon Bakker, Sanne Cant, Yara Kastelijn, Aniek van Alphen, Laura Süßemilch

SD Worx
Jolien D’Hoore, Amy Pieters, Christine Majerus, Lonneke Uneken, Elena Cecchini, Roxane Fournier

Team BikeExchange
Sarah Roy, Grace Brown, Jessica Roberts, Teniel Campbell, Arianna Fidanza, Moniek Tenniglo

Team DSM
Lorena Wiebes, Floortje Mackaij, Franziska Kockh, Liane Lippert, Leah Kirchmann, Susanne Andersen

Team Rupelcleaning
Alice Sharpe, Sara Van de Vel, Svenja Betz, Antonia Grohndahl, Kelly Murphy, Mia Griffin

Team Tibco SVBk
Lauren Stephens, Nina Kessler, Eva Buurman, Sarah Gigante, Tanja Erath, Kristen Faulkner

Trek – Segafredo Women
Ellen van Dijk, Elisa Longo Borghini, Trixi Worrack, Elizabeth Deignan, Ruth Winder, Amalie Dideriksen

Valcar Cyclane Cycling
Elisa Balsamo, ilvia Persico, Ilaria Sanguineti, Vittoria Guazzini, Chiara Consonni, Elena Pirrone


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Related articles

More articles
Like our Facebook page and stay on top of all pro-race information!