Critérium du Dauphiné 2021: Riders

Wilco kelderman - Critérium du Dauphiné 2021: Ridersimage: Cor VosThe Critérium du Dauphiné is an important preparation race ahead of the Tour de France. Geraint Thomas, Chris Froome, Tao Geoghegan Hart, Wilco Kelderman, Nairo Quintana and Miguel Ángel López are headlining the start list. Cyclingstage.com brings you the Dauphiné's start list.

World Tour Teams

AG2R Citroën
Oliver Naesen, Greg Van Avermaet, Ben O’Connor, Jaakko Hänninen, Aurélien Paret-Peintre, Clément Venturini, Dorian Godon

Astana-Premier Tech
Alexey Lutsenko, Ion Izagirre, Benjamin Perry, Yuriy Natarov, Alex Aranburu, Óscar Rodríguez, Dmitriy Gruzdev

Bahrain Victorious
Jack Haig, Dylan Teuns, Eros Capecchi, Mark Padun, Marco Haller, Sonny Colbrelli, Santiago Buitrago

BORA – hansgrohe
Wilco Kelderman, Lennard Kämna, Patrick Konrad, Frederik Wandahl, Lukas Pöstlberger, Patrick Gamper, Michael Schwarzmann

Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Nathan Haas, Anthony Perez, Guillaume Martin, Emmanuel Morin, Simon Geschke, Pierre-Luc Périchon, Kenneth Vanbilsen

Deceuninck – Quick-Step
Kasper Asgreen, Fabio Jakobsen, Florian Sénechal, Shane Archbold, Ian Garrison, Stijn Steels, Josef Cerny

EF Education – Nippo
Michael Valgren, Lawson Craddock, Julien El Fares, Will Barta, Lachlan Morton, Hideto Nakane, Logan Owen

Groupama – FDJ
David Gaudu, Oliver Le Gac, Valentin Madouas, Kevin Geniets, Bruno Armirail, William Bonnett, Matthieu Ladagnous

Intermarché – Wanty-Gobert
Louis Meintjes, Jan Bakelants, Maurits Lammertink, Loïc Vliegen, Kévin Van Melsen, Jeremy Bellicaud, Theo Delacroix

Israel Start-Up Nation
Chris Froome, Ben Hermans, Alex Cataford, Omer Goldstein, Reto Hollenstein, Alexis Renard, Mads Würtz Schmidt

Jumbo – Visma
Steven Kruijswijk, Robert Gesink, Tony Martin, Sepp Kuss, Jonas Vingegaard, Lennard Hofstede, Timo Rossen

Lotto Soudal
Tim Wellens, Brent Van Moer, Harry Sweeny, Sébastien Grignard, Steff Cras, Matthew Holmes, Sylvain Moniquet

Movistar
Miguel Ángel López, Alejandro Valverde, Enric Mas, Imanol Erviti, José Joaquin Rojas, Carlos Verona, Jorge Arcas

Team BikeExchange
Brent Bookwalter, Damien Howson, Tsgabu Grmay, Barnabás Peák, Kevin Colleoni, Robert Stannard, Andrey Zeits

Team DSM
Ilan Van Wilder, Marco Brenner, Felix Gall, Chad Haga, Martin Salmon, Martijn Tusveld, Kevin Vermaerke

Team INEOS – Grenadiers
Geraint Thomas, Michal Kwiatkowski, Richie Porte, Tao Geoghegan Hart, Dylan van Baarle, Andrey Amador, Carlos Rodriguez

Team Qhubeka ASSOS
Fabio Aru, Robert Power, Michael Gogl, Dylan Sunderland, Sander Armée, Carlos Barbero, Sean Bennett

Trek – Segafredo
Jasper Stuyven, Mads Pedersen, Kenny Elissonde, Julien Bernard, Ryan Mullen, Michel Ries, Mattias Skjelmose

UAE Emirates
Brandon McNulty, Alexander Kristoff, Rafal Majka, Joe Dombrowski, Mikkel Bjerg, Ivo Oliveira, Sven Erik Bystrøm

ProTeams
Arkéa Samsic
Nairo Quintana, Warren Barguil, Winner Anacona, Anthony Delaplace, Łukasz Owsian, Clément Russo, Laurent Pichon

B&B Hotels p/b KTM
Pierre Rolland, Eliot Lietaer, Cyril Gautier, Quentin Pacher, Sebastian Schönberger, Franck Bonnamour, Maxime Chevalier


Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Leave a comment
No comments yet, your opinion is most welcome.
 

Related articles
Winners and records - Critérium du Dauphiné Padun again, Porte seals GC win - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Padun wins in La Plagne, Porte new leader - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Uphill sprint win Valverde, Lutsenko new leader - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Thomas wins with late attack, Pöstlberger keeps race lead - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Lutsenko wins ITT, Pöstlberger holds on to yellow - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Start times ITT - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Sprint triumph Colbrelli, Pöstlberger keeps race lead - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Solo triumph and leader's jersey for Pöstlberger - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Van Moer solos to first leader's jersey - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 1: Issoire - Issoire - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 2: Brioude - Saugues - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 3: Langeac - Saint-Haon-la-Vieux - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 4: Firminy - Roche-La-Molière - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 5: Saint-Chamond - Saint-Vallier - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 6: Loriol-sur-Drôme – Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse - Critérium du Dauphiné 20 Route stage 7: Saint-Martin-Le-Vinoux - La Plagne - Critérium du Dauphiné 20
More articles