Summer Olympics 2016 Rio: Riders ITT – women
Is title holder Kristen Armstrong going to race to the best birthday present ever? The Olympic ITT takes place on 10 August and her 44th birthday is the next day. She faces strong competition by the likes of World Champion Linda Villumsen and former World Champions Lisa Brennauer, Ellen van Dijk and Emma Pooley. Cyclingstage.com brings you the start list of the Olympic time trial for women.
Start list Olympic Time Trial for women, in Rio
Countries with two riders
Australia *: Katrin Garfoot
Belgium: Ann-Sophie Duyck, Lotte Kopecky
Canada: Karol-Ann Canuel, Tara Whitten
Germany: Lisa Brennauer, Trixi Worrack
Netherlands: Ellen van Dijk, Anna van der Breggen
Sweden: Emma Johansson, Emilia Fahlin
United States: Kristin Armstrong, Evelyn Stevens
Countries with one rider
Belarus: Alena Amialiusik
France: Audrey Cordon
Great Britain: Emma Pooley
Italy: Elisa Longo Borghini
Japan: Eri Yonamine
Luxembourg: Christine Majerus
New Zealand: Linda Villumsen
Poland: Katarzyna Niewiadoma
Russia: Olga Zabelinskaya
South Africa: Ashleigh Moolman
Ukrain: Hanna Solovey
Watch the highlights of recent races here:
Related articles Route road race - men - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Riders road race – men - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Favourites road race – men - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Van der Breggen takes gold ahead of Johansson and Longo Borghini - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Route road race – women - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Riders road race – women - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Favourites road race – women - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Cancellara powers to gold in ITT - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Route ITT - men - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Riders ITT – men - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Favourites ITT – men - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio Armstrong takes gold ahead Zabelinskaya and Van der Breggen - Summer Olympics 2016 Rio OverviewMore articles Giro 2024: Live race report stage 1
Vuelta Femenina 2024: Vos wins hilltop sprint, Vollering still leader
Giro 2024 Favourites stage 1: Hilly race for pink
Giro 2024 Route stage 2: San Francesco al Campo - Oropa
Vuelta Femenina 2024 Route stage 7: San Esteban de Gormaz - Sigüenza
Vuelta Femenina 2024 Route stage 8: Alcobendas - Valdesquí
Giro 2024: The Route
Giro 2024: Riders
Giro 2024: GC Favourites
Giro 2024 Route stage 1: Turin - Turin
Giro 2024 Favourites stage 2: The King of Oropa
Giro 2024 Route stage 3: Novara - Fossano
Giro 2024 Favourites stage 3: For fast finishers #1
Giro 2024 Route stage 4: Acqui Terme - Andora
Giro 2024 Favourites stage 4: Mini Milan-San Remo
Giro 2024 Route stage 5: Genoa - Lucca
Giro 2024 Favourites stage 5: For fast finishers #2
Giro 2024 Route stage 6: Viareggio - Rapolano Terme
Giro 2024 Favourites stage 6: Mini Strade Bianche
Giro 2024 Route stage 7: Foligno - Perugia
Giro 2024 Favourites stage 7: For punchy ITT specialists
Giro 2024 Route stage 8: Spoleto - Prati di Tivo
Giro 2024 Favourites stage 8: Mountain race for attackers
Giro 2024 Route stage 9: Naples - Naples
Cycling Calendar 2024
Vuelta Femenina 2024: The Route
Vuelta Femenina 2024: Riders
Liège–Bastogne–Liège Femmes 2024: Brown wins six-up sprint
Tour de France 2024: The Route
Tour de France 2024: Riders
Tour de France 2024 Route stage 1: Florence - Rimini
Vuelta 2024: The Route
Like our Facebook page and stay on top of all pro-race information!